2022 results

Finale

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette (3)

M. Linette (3)

6 3 4
République Tchèque
Linda Fruhvirtova

Linda Fruhvirtova

L. Fruhvirtova

4 6 6

Semi final

Finished

Argentine
Nadia Podoroska

Nadia Podoroska

N. Podoroska

7 2 4
République Tchèque
Linda Fruhvirtova

Linda Fruhvirtova

L. Fruhvirtova

5 6 6

Semi final

Finished

Angleterre
Katie Swan

Katie Swan

K. Swan

0
Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette (3)

M. Linette (3)

3

Quarter final

Finished

Canada
Eugenie Bouchard

Eugenie Bouchard (WC)

E. Bouchard (WC)

6 4 2
Argentine
Nadia Podoroska

Nadia Podoroska

N. Podoroska

1 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

République Tchèque
Linda Fruhvirtova

Linda Fruhvirtova

L. Fruhvirtova

6 6
Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva (2)

V. Gracheva (2)

4 3

Quarter final

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette (3)

M. Linette (3)

7 12 6
Canada
Rebecca Marino

Rebecca Marino (7)

R. Marino (7)

6 10 3

Quarter final

Finished

Angleterre
Katie Swan

Katie Swan

K. Swan

6 3 6
Japon
Nao Hibino

Nao Hibino (Q)

N. Hibino (Q)

3 6 3

Round of 16

Finished

Japon
Nao Hibino

Nao Hibino (Q)

N. Hibino (Q)

6 6
Chine
Qiang Wang

Qiang Wang (6)

Q. Wang (6)

2 3

Round of 16

Finished

Suede
Rebecca Peterson

Rebecca Peterson (5)

R. Peterson (5)

4 2
République Tchèque
Linda Fruhvirtova

Linda Fruhvirtova

L. Fruhvirtova

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Inde
Karman Thandi

Karman Thandi (WC)

K. Thandi (WC)

2 6 2
Canada
Eugenie Bouchard

Eugenie Bouchard (WC)

E. Bouchard (WC)

6 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Pologne
Katarzyna Kawa

Katarzyna Kawa

K. Kawa

5 3
Canada
Rebecca Marino

Rebecca Marino (7)

R. Marino (7)

7 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Gasanova

Anastasia Gasanova

A. Gasanova

6 5 2
Angleterre
Katie Swan

Katie Swan

K. Swan

7 7 6

Round of 16

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette (3)

M. Linette (3)

6 6
Russie
Oksana Selekhmeteva

Oksana Selekhmeteva

O. Selekhmeteva

2 0

Round of 16

Finished

Argentine
Nadia Podoroska

Nadia Podoroska

N. Podoroska

3 6 7 8
Allemagne
Tatjana Malek

Tatjana Malek (4)

T. Malek (4)

6 2 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Canada
Carol Zhao

Carol Zhao

C. Zhao

1 5
Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva (2)

V. Gracheva (2)

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Katarzyna Kawa

Katarzyna Kawa

K. Kawa

6 6
Australie
Astra Sharma

Astra Sharma

A. Sharma

4 3

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse
Joanne Zueger

Joanne Zueger

J. Zueger

6 4 2
Canada
Eugenie Bouchard

Eugenie Bouchard (WC)

E. Bouchard (WC)

7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Croatie
Jana Fett

Jana Fett (Q)

J. Fett (Q)

0 4
Japon
Nao Hibino

Nao Hibino (Q)

N. Hibino (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Anna Blinkova

Anna Blinkova

A. Blinkova

5 2
Canada
Rebecca Marino

Rebecca Marino (7)

R. Marino (7)

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Taïwan
En-Shuo Liang

En-Shuo Liang (Q)

E. S. Liang (Q)

6 1 3
République Tchèque
Linda Fruhvirtova

Linda Fruhvirtova

L. Fruhvirtova

4 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Chloe Paquet

Chloe Paquet (8)

C. Paquet (8)

6 4 3
Inde
Karman Thandi

Karman Thandi (WC)

K. Thandi (WC)

4 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Belgique
Yanina Wickmayer

Yanina Wickmayer

Y. Wickmayer

4 6 4
Chine
Qiang Wang

Qiang Wang (6)

Q. Wang (6)

6 1 6

Round of 32

Finished

Suede
Rebecca Peterson

Rebecca Peterson (5)

R. Peterson (5)

6 7 7
Andorre
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva

Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva

V. J. Kasintseva

2 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske (1)

A. Riske (1)

2 3
Russie
Anastasia Gasanova

Anastasia Gasanova

A. Gasanova

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Pays-Bas
Arianne Hartono

Arianne Hartono

A. Hartono

1 2
Angleterre
Katie Swan

Katie Swan

K. Swan

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Nadia Podoroska

Nadia Podoroska

N. Podoroska

6 6
Japon
Kyoka Okamura

Kyoka Okamura (Q)

K. Okamura (Q)

4 3

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Oksana Selekhmeteva

Oksana Selekhmeteva

O. Selekhmeteva

6 6
Grèce
Despina Papamichail

Despina Papamichail

D. Papamichail

3 1

Round of 32

Finished

Inde
Ankita Raina

Ankita Raina

A. Raina

0 1
Allemagne
Tatjana Malek

Tatjana Malek (4)

T. Malek (4)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Olivia Tjandramulia

Olivia Tjandramulia (Q)

O. Tjandramulia (Q)

1 1
Canada
Carol Zhao

Carol Zhao

C. Zhao

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Mariia Tkacheva

Mariia Tkacheva (Q)

M. Tkacheva (Q)

3 2
Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva (2)

V. Gracheva (2)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette (3)

M. Linette (3)

6 6
Japon
Moyuka Uchijima

Moyuka Uchijima

M. Uchijima

4 0