We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic

D. Vekic

7 7 6
Danemark
Clara Tauson

Clara Tauson (5)

C. Tauson (5)

6 3 2

Semi final

Finished

Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova (3)

L. Samsonova (3)

6 6 8 4
Danemark
Clara Tauson

Clara Tauson (5)

C. Tauson (5)

4 7 10 6

Semi final

Finished

Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini (7)

J. Paolini (7)

2 0
Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic

D. Vekic

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska (1)

D. Yastremska (1)

4 6 4
Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini (7)

J. Paolini (7)

6 7 7

Quarter final

Finished

Danemark
Clara Tauson

Clara Tauson (5)

C. Tauson (5)

3 6 6
États-Unis
Ann Li

Ann Li (9)

A. Li (9)

6 4 2

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya

A. Kalinskaya

1 2
Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova (3)

L. Samsonova (3)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic

D. Vekic

6 6
Chine
Xinyu Wang

Xinyu Wang

X. Wang

4 4

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Aliona Bolsova

Aliona Bolsova (Q)

A. Bolsova (Q)

3 3
Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova (3)

L. Samsonova (3)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Danemark
Clara Tauson

Clara Tauson (5)

C. Tauson (5)

6 6
Italie
Giulia Gatto Monticone

Giulia Gatto Monticone (Q)

G. G. Monticone (Q)

4 1

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske (6)

A. Riske (6)

3 6 3
Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya

A. Kalinskaya

6 0 6

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska (1)

D. Yastremska (1)

6 3 7
Ukraine
Kateryna Kozlova

Kateryna Kozlova

K. Kozlova

1 6 5

Round of 16

Finished

Chine
Saisai Zheng

Saisai Zheng

S. Zheng

3 4
Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic

D. Vekic

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Lucrezia Stefanini

Lucrezia Stefanini (WC)

L. Stefanini (WC)

4 5
Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini (7)

J. Paolini (7)

6 7

Round of 16

Finished

Pologne
Magdalena Frech

Magdalena Frech

M. Frech

7 3 1
États-Unis
Ann Li

Ann Li (9)

A. Li (9)

5 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Chine
Xinyu Wang

Xinyu Wang

X. Wang

7 7 6
Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang (8)

S. Zhang (8)

6 5 4

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Giulia Gatto Monticone

Giulia Gatto Monticone (Q)

G. G. Monticone (Q)

6 7 7
Italie
Martina Caregaro

Martina Caregaro

M. Caregaro

4 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska (1)

D. Yastremska (1)

6 6
Russie
Vitalia Diatchenko

Vitalia Diatchenko

V. Diatchenko

3 1

Round of 32

Finished

Danemark
Clara Tauson

Clara Tauson (5)

C. Tauson (5)

6 6
Suisse
Stefanie Voegele

Stefanie Voegele

S. Voegele

2 2

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Lucia Bronzetti

Lucia Bronzetti

L. Bronzetti

1 3
Ukraine
Kateryna Kozlova

Kateryna Kozlova

K. Kozlova

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Aliona Bolsova

Aliona Bolsova (Q)

A. Bolsova (Q)

6 6 2 6
Taïwan
Su-Wei Hsieh

Su-Wei Hsieh

S. W. Hsieh

1 7 7 4

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Urszula Radwanska

Urszula Radwanska (LL)

U. Radwanska (LL)

2 4
Pologne
Magdalena Frech

Magdalena Frech

M. Frech

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske (6)

A. Riske (6)

6 6
Inde
Ankita Raina

Ankita Raina (LL)

A. Raina (LL)

1 1

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Xinyu Wang

Xinyu Wang

X. Wang

6 5
Espagne
Cristina Bucsa

Cristina Bucsa (Q)

C. Bucsa (Q)

1 0

Round of 32

Finished

Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic (4)

P. Martic (4)

3 4
Chine
Saisai Zheng

Saisai Zheng

S. Zheng

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic

D. Vekic

7 7 6
Chine
Qinwen Zheng

Qinwen Zheng (Q)

Q. Zheng (Q)

6 1 2

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Stephanie Wagner

Stephanie Wagner (Q)

S. Wagner (Q)

3 0
Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova (3)

L. Samsonova (3)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Jessica Pieri

Jessica Pieri (WC)

J. Pieri (WC)

1 3
Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang (8)

S. Zhang (8)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Martina Di Giuseppe

Martina Di Giuseppe (Q)

M. D. Giuseppe (Q)

4 1
Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini (7)

J. Paolini (7)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya

A. Kalinskaya

6 6
Italie
Martina Trevisan

Martina Trevisan

M. Trevisan

2 4

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Kamilla Rakhimova

Kamilla Rakhimova

K. Rakhimova

6 3 4
États-Unis
Ann Li

Ann Li (9)

A. Li (9)

4 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Lucrezia Stefanini

Lucrezia Stefanini (WC)

L. Stefanini (WC)

6 3 7
Luxembourg
Mandy Minella

Mandy Minella

M. Minella

3 6 5