We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

Égypte
Mayar Sherif

Mayar Sherif

M. Sherif

1 1
Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic (2)

A. Petkovic (2)

6 6

Semi final

Finished

Égypte
Mayar Sherif

Mayar Sherif

M. Sherif

7 7 6
Roumanie
Mihaela Buzarnescue

Mihaela Buzarnescue

M. Buzarnescue

6 1 4

Semi final

Finished

Serbie
Aleksandra Krunic

Aleksandra Krunic (Q)

A. Krunic (Q)

4 2
Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic (2)

A. Petkovic (2)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Australie
Seone Mendez

Seone Mendez (Q)

S. Mendez (Q)

7 8 4 1
Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic (2)

A. Petkovic (2)

6 6 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Slovaquie
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

A. K. Schmiedlova

3 0
Serbie
Aleksandra Krunic

Aleksandra Krunic (Q)

A. Krunic (Q)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

République Tchèque
Kristyna Pliskova

Kristyna Pliskova

K. Pliskova

5 3
Roumanie
Mihaela Buzarnescue

Mihaela Buzarnescue

M. Buzarnescue

7 6

Quarter final

Finished

Égypte
Mayar Sherif

Mayar Sherif

M. Sherif

6 6
Slovaquie
Kristina Kucova

Kristina Kucova (8)

K. Kucova (8)

3 1

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie
Jaqueline Cristian

Jaqueline Cristian

J. Cristian

4 3
Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic (2)

A. Petkovic (2)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Slovénie
Kaja Juvan

Kaja Juvan (6)

K. Juvan (6)

6 7 0
Slovaquie
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

A. K. Schmiedlova

7 9 6

Round of 16

Finished

Serbie
Aleksandra Krunic

Aleksandra Krunic (Q)

A. Krunic (Q)

6 6
Roumanie
Ana Bogdan

Ana Bogdan (3)

A. Bogdan (3)

3 3

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Lesya Tsurenko

Lesya Tsurenko

L. Tsurenko

3
Australie
Seone Mendez

Seone Mendez (Q)

S. Mendez (Q)

4

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Kristyna Pliskova

Kristyna Pliskova

K. Pliskova

6 6
Pologne
Katarzyna Kawa

Katarzyna Kawa

K. Kawa

4 4

Round of 16

Finished

Égypte
Mayar Sherif

Mayar Sherif

M. Sherif

6 6
Philippines
Alexandra Eala

Alexandra Eala (WC)

A. Eala (WC)

2 2

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie
Irina Bara

Irina Bara

I. Bara

6 6 3 6 5
Slovaquie
Kristina Kucova

Kristina Kucova (8)

K. Kucova (8)

2 7 7 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Lara Arruabarrena Vecino

Lara Arruabarrena Vecino

L. A. Vecino

3 5
Roumanie
Mihaela Buzarnescue

Mihaela Buzarnescue

M. Buzarnescue

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Anna-Lena Friedsam

Anna-Lena Friedsam

A. L. Friedsam

2 3
Roumanie
Irina Bara

Irina Bara

I. Bara

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Evelyne Tiron

Evelyne Tiron (WC)

E. Tiron (WC)

0 0
Espagne
Lara Arruabarrena Vecino

Lara Arruabarrena Vecino

L. A. Vecino

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Gabriela Ruse

Gabriela Ruse (5)

G. Ruse (5)

3 3
Ukraine
Lesya Tsurenko

Lesya Tsurenko

L. Tsurenko

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Turquie
Cagla Buyukakcay

Cagla Buyukakcay

C. Buyukakcay

1 1
Slovaquie
Kristina Kucova

Kristina Kucova (8)

K. Kucova (8)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Mihaela Buzarnescue

Mihaela Buzarnescue

M. Buzarnescue

6 6
Bulgarie
Viktoriya Tomova

Viktoriya Tomova (7)

V. Tomova (7)

2 3

Round of 32

Finished

Slovaquie
Viktoria Kuzmova

Viktoria Kuzmova

V. Kuzmova

4 2
Slovaquie
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

A. K. Schmiedlova

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Briana Szabo

Briana Szabo (WC)

B. Szabo (WC)

2 1
Pologne
Katarzyna Kawa

Katarzyna Kawa

K. Kawa

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Alexandra Dulgheru

Alexandra Dulgheru (Q)

A. Dulgheru (Q)

3 1
Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic (2)

A. Petkovic (2)

6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Aleksandra Krunic

Aleksandra Krunic (Q)

A. Krunic (Q)

6 5
Japon
Yuki Naito

Yuki Naito

Y. Naito

3 0

Round of 32

Finished

France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet (1)

A. Cornet (1)

2 4
Égypte
Mayar Sherif

Mayar Sherif

M. Sherif

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Martina Trevisan

Martina Trevisan (4)

M. Trevisan (4)

4 4
République Tchèque
Kristyna Pliskova

Kristyna Pliskova

K. Pliskova

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Philippines
Alexandra Eala

Alexandra Eala (WC)

A. Eala (WC)

7 6
Argentine
Paula Ormaechea

Paula Ormaechea (Q)

P. Ormaechea (Q)

5 2

Round of 32

Finished

Hongrie
Panna Udvardy

Panna Udvardy (Q)

P. Udvardy (Q)

2 4
Roumanie
Ana Bogdan

Ana Bogdan (3)

A. Bogdan (3)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Hongrie
Reka-Luca Jani

Reka-Luca Jani

R. L. Jani

1 2
Roumanie
Jaqueline Cristian

Jaqueline Cristian

J. Cristian

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Croatie
Jana Fett

Jana Fett (Q)

J. Fett (Q)

2 2
Australie
Seone Mendez

Seone Mendez (Q)

S. Mendez (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Slovénie
Kaja Juvan

Kaja Juvan (6)

K. Juvan (6)

6 6
Russie
Marina Melnikova

Marina Melnikova

M. Melnikova

1 1