We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (4)

P. Badosa (4)

6 2
Croatie
Ana Konjuh

Ana Konjuh (Q)

A. Konjuh (Q)

2 0

Semi final

Finished

Colombie
Maria Osorio

Maria Osorio (Q)

M. Osorio (Q)

6 6 6 4
Croatie
Ana Konjuh

Ana Konjuh (Q)

A. Konjuh (Q)

7 8 7 7

Semi final

Finished

Bulgarie
Viktoriya Tomova

Viktoriya Tomova (LL)

V. Tomova (LL)

1 2
Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (4)

P. Badosa (4)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Bulgarie
Viktoriya Tomova

Viktoriya Tomova (LL)

V. Tomova (LL)

6 2 7
Hongrie
Reka-Luca Jani

Reka-Luca Jani (Q)

R. L. Jani (Q)

1 6 5

Quarter final

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (4)

P. Badosa (4)

6 6
Suede
Rebecca Peterson

Rebecca Peterson (7)

R. Peterson (7)

2 4

Quarter final

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

4 2
Colombie
Maria Osorio

Maria Osorio (Q)

M. Osorio (Q)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Argentine
Nadia Podoroska

Nadia Podoroska (5)

N. Podoroska (5)

4 3
Croatie
Ana Konjuh

Ana Konjuh (Q)

A. Konjuh (Q)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Croatie
Ana Konjuh

Ana Konjuh (Q)

A. Konjuh (Q)

6 6
Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva (2)

Y. Putintseva (2)

3 4

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (4)

P. Badosa (4)

6 6
Roumanie
Mihaela Buzarnescue

Mihaela Buzarnescue

M. Buzarnescue

0 4

Round of 16

Finished

Argentine
Nadia Podoroska

Nadia Podoroska (5)

N. Podoroska (5)

6 6
France
Oceane Dodin

Oceane Dodin

O. Dodin

2 3

Round of 16

Finished

Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

6 2 1
Suede
Rebecca Peterson

Rebecca Peterson (7)

R. Peterson (7)

4 6 2

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Cristina Bucsa

Cristina Bucsa (Q)

C. Bucsa (Q)

4 7 0
Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

6 5 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Kamilla Rakhimova

Kamilla Rakhimova (Q)

K. Rakhimova (Q)

6 3 4
Colombie
Maria Osorio

Maria Osorio (Q)

M. Osorio (Q)

4 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Hongrie
Reka-Luca Jani

Reka-Luca Jani (Q)

R. L. Jani (Q)

4 6 6
Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya

A. Kalinskaya

6 1 3

Round of 16

Finished

Bulgarie
Viktoriya Tomova

Viktoriya Tomova (LL)

V. Tomova (LL)

6 4 6
Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez

L. Fernandez

3 6 2

Round of 32

Finished

Monténégro
Danka Kovinic

Danka Kovinic (8)

D. Kovinic (8)

6 4 1
Espagne
Cristina Bucsa

Cristina Bucsa (Q)

C. Bucsa (Q)

3 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Patricia Maria Tig

Patricia Maria Tig

P. M. Tig

6 5 2
Roumanie
Mihaela Buzarnescue

Mihaela Buzarnescue

M. Buzarnescue

4 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Nadia Podoroska

Nadia Podoroska (5)

N. Podoroska (5)

6 4 6
Hongrie
Timea Babos

Timea Babos

T. Babos

2 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Kristyna Pliskova

Kristyna Pliskova

K. Pliskova

3 5
France
Oceane Dodin

Oceane Dodin

O. Dodin

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez

L. Fernandez

7 6
Slovénie
Polona Hercog

Polona Hercog

P. Hercog

5 1

Round of 32

Finished

Slovénie
Kaja Juvan

Kaja Juvan

K. Juvan

6 2 1
Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva (2)

Y. Putintseva (2)

4 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Colombie
Maria Osorio

Maria Osorio (Q)

M. Osorio (Q)

6 1 7 7
Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang (3)

S. Zhang (3)

2 6 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Olga Danilovic

Olga Danilovic (WC)

O. Danilovic (WC)

2 4
Russie
Kamilla Rakhimova

Kamilla Rakhimova (Q)

K. Rakhimova (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Ivana Jorovic

Ivana Jorovic (WC)

I. Jorovic (WC)

4 3
Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Bulgarie
Viktoriya Tomova

Viktoriya Tomova (LL)

V. Tomova (LL)

6 6
Serbie
Lola Radivojevic

Lola Radivojevic (WC)

L. Radivojevic (WC)

2 3

Round of 32

Finished

Belgique
Alison van Uytvanck

Alison van Uytvanck

A. v. Uytvanck

2 6 5
Croatie
Ana Konjuh

Ana Konjuh (Q)

A. Konjuh (Q)

6 1 7

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Nina Stojanovic

Nina Stojanovic

N. Stojanovic

7 1 0
Suede
Rebecca Peterson

Rebecca Peterson (7)

R. Peterson (7)

5 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

6 6 6 6
Chine
Xiyu Wang

Xiyu Wang (Q)

X. Wang (Q)

7 8 0 2

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya

A. Kalinskaya

6 7 8
France
Kristina Mladenovic

Kristina Mladenovic (6)

K. Mladenovic (6)

0 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Hongrie
Reka-Luca Jani

Reka-Luca Jani (Q)

R. L. Jani (Q)

6 0 7
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

2 6 5

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (4)

P. Badosa (4)

6 6
Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic

A. Petkovic

2 3