We are Tennis

2020 results

Finale

Finished

Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (1)

A. Zverev (1)

6 6
Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (2)

D. Schwartzman (2)

2 1

Semi final

Finished

Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (1)

A. Zverev (1)

7 7 6
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (WC)

J. Sinner (WC)

6 3 3

Semi final

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (5)

F. A. Aliassime (5)

4 7 4
Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (2)

D. Schwartzman (2)

6 5 6

Quarter final

Finished

Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka

Y. Nishioka

3 4
Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (5)

F. A. Aliassime (5)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (1)

A. Zverev (1)

6 6 5 6
France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino (8)

A. Mannarino (8)

4 7 7 4

Quarter final

Finished

Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

A. D. Fokina

6 6 3 1
Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (2)

D. Schwartzman (2)

2 7 7 6

Quarter final

Finished

France
Gilles Simon

Gilles Simon

G. Simon

3 6 4
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (WC)

J. Sinner (WC)

6 0 6

Round of 16

Finished

Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (1)

A. Zverev (1)

6 3 6
Australie
John Millman

John Millman

J. Millman

0 6 3

Round of 16

Finished

Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic

M. Kecmanovic

3 3
France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino (8)

A. Mannarino (8)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Steve Johnson

Steve Johnson

S. Johnson

6 3 3
Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

A. D. Fokina

7 7 6

Round of 16

Finished

France
Pierre Hughes Herbert

Pierre Hughes Herbert (Q)

P. H. Herbert (Q)

3 1
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (WC)

J. Sinner (WC)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Biélorussie
Egor Gerasimov

Egor Gerasimov (Q)

E. Gerasimov (Q)

6 6 2 6 4
Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (5)

F. A. Aliassime (5)

4 7 7 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (3)

D. Shapovalov (3)

1 6 2
France
Gilles Simon

Gilles Simon

G. Simon

6 4 6

Round of 16

Finished

Allemagne
Oscar Otte

Oscar Otte (LL)

O. Otte (LL)

3 2
Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (2)

D. Schwartzman (2)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff (7)

J. L. Struff (7)

6 3 6 3
Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka

Y. Nishioka

2 6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Croatie
Marin Cilic

Marin Cilic (9)

M. Cilic (9)

6 3 4
États-Unis
Steve Johnson

Steve Johnson

S. Johnson

7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Inde
Sumit Nagal

Sumit Nagal (LL)

S. Nagal (LL)

6 6 4 1
Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic

M. Kecmanovic

4 7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka

Y. Nishioka

6 6
Angleterre
Kyle Edmund

Kyle Edmund

K. Edmund

4 0

Round of 32

Finished

Biélorussie
Egor Gerasimov

Egor Gerasimov (Q)

E. Gerasimov (Q)

6 6
Allemagne
Daniel Altmaier

Daniel Altmaier (WC)

D. Altmaier (WC)

1 0

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin (LL)

A. Popyrin (LL)

2 2
France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino (8)

A. Mannarino (8)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff (7)

J. L. Struff (7)

6 6
Italie
Marco Cecchinato

Marco Cecchinato (SE)

M. Cecchinato (SE)

3 1

Round of 32

Finished

Bosnie Hérzégovine
Damir Dzumhur

Damir Dzumhur (Q)

D. Dzumhur (Q)

2 3
Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

A. D. Fokina

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Tennys Sandgren

Tennys Sandgren

T. Sandgren

3 6 3
France
Pierre Hughes Herbert

Pierre Hughes Herbert (Q)

P. H. Herbert (Q)

6 3 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (WC)

J. Sinner (WC)

6 6
Australie
James Duckworth

James Duckworth (LL)

J. Duckworth (LL)

1 2

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Oscar Otte

Oscar Otte (LL)

O. Otte (LL)

6 6
Autriche
Dennis Novak

Dennis Novak (Q)

D. Novak (Q)

3 2

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Fernando Verdasco

Fernando Verdasco

F. Verdasco

4 2
Australie
John Millman

John Millman

J. Millman

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Jordan Thompson

Jordan Thompson

J. Thompson

3 5
France
Gilles Simon

Gilles Simon

G. Simon

6 7