We are Tennis

2020 results

Finale

Finished

Suisse
Leonie Kung

Leonie Kung

L. Kung

3 2
Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

6 6

Semi final

Finished

Roumanie
Patricia Maria Tig

Patricia Maria Tig

P. M. Tig

5 4
Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

7 6

Semi final

Finished

Japon
Nao Hibino

Nao Hibino

N. Hibino

5 6 3
Suisse
Leonie Kung

Leonie Kung

L. Kung

7 4 6

Quarter final

Finished

Chine
Qiang Wang

Qiang Wang

Q. Wang

5 6 4
Suisse
Leonie Kung

Leonie Kung

L. Kung

7 4 6

Quarter final

Finished

Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina

E. Svitolina

4 2
Japon
Nao Hibino

Nao Hibino

N. Hibino

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

2 6 6
Chine
Xiyu Wang

Xiyu Wang

X. Wang

6 3 3

Quarter final

Finished

Roumanie
Patricia Maria Tig

Patricia Maria Tig

P. M. Tig

6 6
Chine
Saisai Zheng

Saisai Zheng

S. Zheng

4 2

Round of 16

Finished

Suisse
Leonie Kung

Leonie Kung

L. Kung

6 6
Chine
Lin Zhu

Lin Zhu

L. Zhu

3 1

Round of 16

Finished

Taïwan
En-Shuo Liang

En-Shuo Liang

E. S. Liang

4 3
Chine
Saisai Zheng

Saisai Zheng

S. Zheng

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Thaïlande
Peangthan Pliphuech

Peangthan Pliphuech

P. Pliphuech

0 1
Japon
Nao Hibino

Nao Hibino

N. Hibino

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Chine
Qiang Wang

Qiang Wang

Q. Wang

6 6
Pologne
Katarzyna Kawa

Katarzyna Kawa

K. Kawa

3 4

Round of 16

Finished

Autriche
Barbara Haas

Barbara Haas

B. Haas

3 4
Chine
Xiyu Wang

Xiyu Wang

X. Wang

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie
Patricia Maria Tig

Patricia Maria Tig

P. M. Tig

6 6
Chine
Xiaodi You

Xiaodi You

X. You

1 3

Round of 16

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

7 6
Chine
Shuai Peng

Shuai Peng

S. Peng

5 1

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina

E. Svitolina

6 6
Australie
Storm Sanders

Storm Sanders

S. Sanders

1 2

Round of 32

Finished

Autriche
Barbara Haas

Barbara Haas

B. Haas

3 7 6
Japon
Chihiro Muramatsu

Chihiro Muramatsu

C. Muramatsu

6 5 3

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Natalija Kostic

Natalija Kostic

N. Kostic

6 6 0
Chine
Saisai Zheng

Saisai Zheng

S. Zheng

7 8 6

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Xiaodi You

Xiaodi You

X. You

7 7 6
Australie
Ellen Perez

Ellen Perez

E. Perez

6 4 2

Round of 32

Finished

Norvège
Ulrikke Eikeri

Ulrikke Eikeri

U. Eikeri

3 4
Australie
Storm Sanders

Storm Sanders

S. Sanders

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Arina Rodionova

Arina Rodionova

A. Rodionova

6 5 5
Japon
Nao Hibino

Nao Hibino

N. Hibino

7 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Thaïlande
Peangthan Pliphuech

Peangthan Pliphuech

P. Pliphuech

7 7 3 6
France
Chloe Paquet

Chloe Paquet

C. Paquet

6 3 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Katarzyna Kawa

Katarzyna Kawa

K. Kawa

3 6 6
Inde
Ankita Raina

Ankita Raina

A. Raina

6 0 1

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

6 6
Ukraine
Katerina Bondarenko

Katerina Bondarenko

K. Bondarenko

2 2

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Shuai Peng

Shuai Peng

S. Peng

6 6
Chine
Yue Yuan

Yue Yuan

Y. Yuan

1 0

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Qiang Wang

Qiang Wang

Q. Wang

6 6
Chine
Xinyun Han

Xinyun Han

X. Han

1 1

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Varvara Flink

Varvara Flink

V. Flink

4 2
Chine
Lin Zhu

Lin Zhu

L. Zhu

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Yafan Wang

Yafan Wang

Y. Wang

1 6 6 5
Roumanie
Patricia Maria Tig

Patricia Maria Tig

P. M. Tig

6 1 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Xinyu Wang

Xinyu Wang

X. Wang

3 0
Taïwan
En-Shuo Liang

En-Shuo Liang

E. S. Liang

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Xiyu Wang

Xiyu Wang

X. Wang

6 6
Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic

P. Martic

3 4

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina

E. Svitolina

6 6
Pays-Bas
Bibiane Schoofs

Bibiane Schoofs

B. Schoofs

2 4

Round of 32

Finished

Thaïlande
Patcharin Cheapchandej

Patcharin Cheapchandej

P. Cheapchandej

0 3
Suisse
Leonie Kung

Leonie Kung

L. Kung

6 6