We are Tennis

2023 results

Finale

Finished

États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis (Q)

L. Davis (Q)

7 7 6
Italie
Elisabetta Cocciaretto

Elisabetta Cocciaretto

E. Cocciaretto

6 0 2

Semi final

Finished

Russie
Anna Blinkova

Anna Blinkova (Q)

A. Blinkova (Q)

3 3
États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis (Q)

L. Davis (Q)

6 6

Semi final

Finished

Italie
Elisabetta Cocciaretto

Elisabetta Cocciaretto

E. Cocciaretto

7 4 6
États-Unis
Sofia Kenin

Sofia Kenin

S. Kenin

5 6 1

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis (Q)

L. Davis (Q)

6 6
Chine
Xinyu Wang

Xinyu Wang (Q)

X. Wang (Q)

3 3

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Anna Blinkova

Anna Blinkova (Q)

A. Blinkova (Q)

6 6
Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva (8)

Y. Putintseva (8)

3 4

Quarter final

Finished

Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina (5)

A. Kalinina (5)

6 3 1
États-Unis
Sofia Kenin

Sofia Kenin

S. Kenin

4 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Bernarda Pera

Bernarda Pera (6)

B. Pera (6)

7 6 8 4
Italie
Elisabetta Cocciaretto

Elisabetta Cocciaretto

E. Cocciaretto

5 7 10 6

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Nuria Parrizas Diaz

Nuria Parrizas Diaz (Q)

N. P. Diaz (Q)

2 3
Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva (8)

Y. Putintseva (8)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Chine
Xinyu Wang

Xinyu Wang (Q)

X. Wang (Q)

7 4 6
Belgique
Alison van Uytvanck

Alison van Uytvanck

A. v. Uytvanck

5 6 3

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova (1)

M. Bouzkova (1)

5 4
Russie
Anna Blinkova

Anna Blinkova (Q)

A. Blinkova (Q)

7 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Sofia Kenin

Sofia Kenin

S. Kenin

6 6
Belgique
Maryna Zanevska

Maryna Zanevska (Q)

M. Zanevska (Q)

2 3

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis (Q)

L. Davis (Q)

7 7 6
Belgique
Ysaline Bonaventure

Ysaline Bonaventure (SE)

Y. Bonaventure (SE)

6 1 3

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina (5)

A. Kalinina (5)

4 6 6
Allemagne
Tatjana Malek

Tatjana Malek

T. Malek

6 3 3

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Bernarda Pera

Bernarda Pera (6)

B. Pera (6)

6 6 3 6
Allemagne
Laura Siegemund

Laura Siegemund

L. Siegemund

4 7 7 4

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

2 1
Italie
Elisabetta Cocciaretto

Elisabetta Cocciaretto

E. Cocciaretto

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Belgique
Alison van Uytvanck

Alison van Uytvanck

A. v. Uytvanck

6 1 6
Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette (7)

M. Linette (7)

4 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Belgique
Maryna Zanevska

Maryna Zanevska (Q)

M. Zanevska (Q)

6 6
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (2)

E. Mertens (2)

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Lucia Bronzetti

Lucia Bronzetti

L. Bronzetti

4 3
Russie
Anna Blinkova

Anna Blinkova (Q)

A. Blinkova (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Lin Zhu

Lin Zhu

L. Zhu

2 2
États-Unis
Sofia Kenin

Sofia Kenin

S. Kenin

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Slovénie
Tamara Zidansek

Tamara Zidansek (Q)

T. Zidansek (Q)

7 7 2 2
Belgique
Ysaline Bonaventure

Ysaline Bonaventure (SE)

Y. Bonaventure (SE)

6 2 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Bernarda Pera

Bernarda Pera (6)

B. Pera (6)

6 6
États-Unis
Madison Brengle

Madison Brengle

M. Brengle

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Elisabetta Cocciaretto

Elisabetta Cocciaretto

E. Cocciaretto

6 6
France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet (3)

A. Cornet (3)

4 2

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Nuria Parrizas Diaz

Nuria Parrizas Diaz (Q)

N. P. Diaz (Q)

2 6 6
Égypte
Mayar Sherif

Mayar Sherif

M. Sherif

6 2 1

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Claire Liu

Claire Liu

C. Liu

2 4
Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva (8)

Y. Putintseva (8)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Patricia Maria Tig

Patricia Maria Tig

P. M. Tig

3 1
Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Xinyu Wang

Xinyu Wang (Q)

X. Wang (Q)

6 7
Australie
Olivia Gadecki

Olivia Gadecki

O. Gadecki

4 5

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova (1)

M. Bouzkova (1)

7 7 6
Roumanie
Jaqueline Cristian

Jaqueline Cristian

J. Cristian

6 2 3

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Tatjana Malek

Tatjana Malek

T. Malek

6 6
Australie
Talia Gibson

Talia Gibson

T. Gibson

3 2

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Sloane Stephens

Sloane Stephens (4)

S. Stephens (4)

2 2
États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis (Q)

L. Davis (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova (Q)

T. Martincova (Q)

7 1 2
Allemagne
Laura Siegemund

Laura Siegemund

L. Siegemund

5 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina (5)

A. Kalinina (5)

6 6
Canada
Rebecca Marino

Rebecca Marino

R. Marino

2 1