2022 results

Finale

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (1)

A. Kontaveit (1)

2 3
République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova (7)

B. Krejcikova (7)

6 6

Semi final

Finished

République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova (7)

B. Krejcikova (7)

6 5 7 7 6
Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (2)

B. Bencic (2)

7 7 6 2 2

Semi final

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (1)

A. Kontaveit (1)

6 6
Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

4 4

Quarter final

Finished

Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic

D. Vekic

4 1
Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (2)

B. Bencic (2)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova (7)

B. Krejcikova (7)

6 6
Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia (3)

B. H. Maia (3)

3 4

Quarter final

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (1)

A. Kontaveit (1)

6 3 6
Belgique
Ysaline Bonaventure

Ysaline Bonaventure (Q)

Y. Bonaventure (Q)

3 6 3

Quarter final

Finished

République Tchèque
Karolina Muchova

Karolina Muchova

K. Muchova

2 6 6 6
Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

6 3 7 8

Round of 16

Finished

Angleterre
Katie Boulter

Katie Boulter (Q)

K. Boulter (Q)

4 7 7 3
Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (2)

B. Bencic (2)

6 6 2 6

Round of 16

Finished

Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic (Q)

V. Golubic (Q)

6 0 2
République Tchèque
Karolina Muchova

Karolina Muchova

K. Muchova

4 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Linda Noskova

Linda Noskova (Q)

L. Noskova (Q)

1 5
Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia (3)

B. H. Maia (3)

6 7

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova (7)

B. Krejcikova (7)

7 6
Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk

M. Kostyuk

5 3

Round of 16

Finished

Belgique
Ysaline Bonaventure

Ysaline Bonaventure (Q)

Y. Bonaventure (Q)

7 10 6
Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann (9)

J. Teichmann (9)

6 8 3

Round of 16

Finished

Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang (8)

S. Zhang (8)

2 4
Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic

D. Vekic

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Ann Li

Ann Li

A. Li

5 5
Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (1)

A. Kontaveit (1)

6 6
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

2 1

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Karolina Muchova

Karolina Muchova

K. Muchova

6 6
France
Jessika Ponchet

Jessika Ponchet (Q)

J. Ponchet (Q)

0 2

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Katie Boulter

Katie Boulter (Q)

K. Boulter (Q)

6 6
Roumanie
Jaqueline Cristian

Jaqueline Cristian

J. Cristian

3 1

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk

M. Kostyuk

6 4 6
États-Unis
Bernarda Pera

Bernarda Pera

B. Pera

4 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

France
Diane Parry

#TeamYoungTalents

Diane Parry

D. Parry

6 3 4
République Tchèque
Linda Noskova

Linda Noskova (Q)

L. Noskova (Q)

2 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova (7)

B. Krejcikova (7)

6 7 7
Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

1 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

Estonie
Elena Malygina

Elena Malygina

E. Malygina

0 2
Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (2)

B. Bencic (2)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Madison Keys

Madison Keys (4)

M. Keys (4)

3 2
Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic (Q)

V. Golubic (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Laura Siegemund

Laura Siegemund

L. Siegemund

4 6 7
Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann (9)

J. Teichmann (9)

6 7 9

Round of 32

Finished

Suede
Mirjam Bjorklund

Mirjam Bjorklund (LL)

M. Bjorklund (LL)

6 6 3
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

7 8 6

Round of 32

Finished

Belgique
Ysaline Bonaventure

Ysaline Bonaventure (Q)

Y. Bonaventure (Q)

6 6
États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers

S. Rogers

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Claire Liu

Claire Liu

C. Liu

2 5
États-Unis
Ann Li

Ann Li

A. Li

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Xinyu Wang

Xinyu Wang

X. Wang

3 6 4
Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia (3)

B. H. Maia (3)

6 1 6

Round of 32

Finished

Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic

D. Vekic

6 6
Estonie
Maileen Nuudi

Maileen Nuudi

M. Nuudi

2 0

Round of 32

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (1)

A. Kontaveit (1)

3 6 7
Chine
Xiyu Wang

Xiyu Wang

X. Wang

6 2 5

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang (8)

S. Zhang (8)

7 7 7 10
Slovaquie
Viktoria Kuzmova

Viktoria Kuzmova (Q)

V. Kuzmova (Q)

6 4 6 8

Round of 32

Finished

Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

4 6 6
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (5)

J. Ostapenko (5)

6 4 0