We are Tennis

2022 results

Finale

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (3)

V. Kudermetova (3)

2 3
Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep (2)

S. Halep (2)

6 6

Semi final

Finished

Chine
Qinwen Zheng

Qinwen Zheng (Q)

Q. Zheng (Q)

3 2
Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep (2)

S. Halep (2)

6 6

Semi final

Withdrawal

Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka (1)

N. Osaka (1)

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (3)

V. Kudermetova (3)

Quarter final

Finished

Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka (1)

N. Osaka (1)

6 7
Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic

A. Petkovic

1 5

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (3)

V. Kudermetova (3)

6 4 6
Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova

A. Potapova

2 6 0

Quarter final

Finished

Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic (6)

V. Golubic (6)

2 7 4
Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep (2)

S. Halep (2)

6 5 6

Quarter final

Finished

Croatie
Ana Konjuh

Ana Konjuh

A. Konjuh

6 1 6 6
Chine
Qinwen Zheng

Qinwen Zheng (Q)

Q. Zheng (Q)

7 7 7 8

Round of 16

Finished

Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic (6)

V. Golubic (6)

6 6
Pays-Bas
Lesley Kerkhove

Lesley Kerkhove (Q)

L. Kerkhove (Q)

3 0

Round of 16

Finished

Croatie
Ana Konjuh

Ana Konjuh

A. Konjuh

6 3 6
Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

2 6 3

Round of 16

Finished

France
Clara Burel

Clara Burel

C. Burel

5 6 4
Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic

A. Petkovic

7 2 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova

A. Potapova

6 6 4 7
Hongrie
Anna Bondar

Anna Bondar (Q)

A. Bondar (Q)

4 7 7 5

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie
Gabriela Ruse

Gabriela Ruse

G. Ruse

2 1
Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep (2)

S. Halep (2)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Chine
Qinwen Zheng

Qinwen Zheng (Q)

Q. Zheng (Q)

5 6 6
Russie
Vera Zvonareva

Vera Zvonareva

V. Zvonareva

7 3 4

Round of 16

Finished

Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka (1)

N. Osaka (1)

6 6
Belgique
Maryna Zanevska

Maryna Zanevska

M. Zanevska

1 1

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (3)

V. Kudermetova (3)

6 3 7
États-Unis
Madison Brengle

Madison Brengle

M. Brengle

0 6 5

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic (6)

V. Golubic (6)

7 6
États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis (ALT)

L. Davis (ALT)

5 1

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Gabriela Ruse

Gabriela Ruse

G. Ruse

6 6
Australie
Arina Rodionova

Arina Rodionova (WC)

A. Rodionova (WC)

3 2

Round of 32

Finished

Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic

P. Martic

3 4
Belgique
Maryna Zanevska

Maryna Zanevska

M. Zanevska

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Jaqueline Cristian

Jaqueline Cristian

J. Cristian

7 7 6 7 2
Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

6 2 7 9 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Vera Zvonareva

Vera Zvonareva

V. Zvonareva

7 6
États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske (9)

A. Riske (9)

5 3

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic

A. Petkovic

6 7 7
Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova (5)

L. Samsonova (5)

3 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova (7)

T. Martincova (7)

4 4
Croatie
Ana Konjuh

Ana Konjuh

A. Konjuh

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Destanee Aiava

Destanee Aiava (Q)

D. Aiava (Q)

4 2
Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep (2)

S. Halep (2)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (3)

V. Kudermetova (3)

7 7 7 8
Slovaquie
Viktoria Kuzmova

Viktoria Kuzmova (Q)

V. Kuzmova (Q)

6 4 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Japon
Mai Hontama

Mai Hontama

M. Hontama

6 2 3
Chine
Qinwen Zheng

Qinwen Zheng (Q)

Q. Zheng (Q)

4 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova

A. Potapova

5 6 6
Australie
Lizette Cabrera

Lizette Cabrera (WC)

L. Cabrera (WC)

7 2 2

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang

S. Zhang

3 6 6
France
Clara Burel

Clara Burel

C. Burel

6 7 8

Round of 32

Finished

Hongrie
Anna Bondar

Anna Bondar (Q)

A. Bondar (Q)

7 7 10
République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova (8)

K. Siniakova (8)

5 6 8

Round of 32

Finished

Pays-Bas
Lesley Kerkhove

Lesley Kerkhove (Q)

L. Kerkhove (Q)

6 6
Australie
Seone Mendez

Seone Mendez (WC)

S. Mendez (WC)

3 4

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Madison Brengle

Madison Brengle

M. Brengle

7 7 7 7
Japon
Nao Hibino

Nao Hibino (Q)

N. Hibino (Q)

6 3 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka (1)

N. Osaka (1)

6 3 6
France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet

A. Cornet

4 6 3