We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva (1)

Y. Putintseva (1)

6 4 3
Belgique
Alison van Uytvanck

Alison van Uytvanck (2)

A. v. Uytvanck (2)

1 6 6

Semi final

Finished

Roumanie
Jaqueline Cristian

Jaqueline Cristian

J. Cristian

3 3
Belgique
Alison van Uytvanck

Alison van Uytvanck (2)

A. v. Uytvanck (2)

6 6

Semi final

Finished

Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva (1)

Y. Putintseva (1)

6 6
Suede
Rebecca Peterson

Rebecca Peterson (6)

R. Peterson (6)

2 4

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova (WC)

A. Potapova (WC)

4 7 9 4
Suede
Rebecca Peterson

Rebecca Peterson (6)

R. Peterson (6)

6 6 7 6

Quarter final

Finished

Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva (1)

Y. Putintseva (1)

6 4 6
Russie
Anastasia Gasanova

Anastasia Gasanova

A. Gasanova

3 6 0

Quarter final

Finished

Roumanie
Jaqueline Cristian

Jaqueline Cristian

J. Cristian

6 6
Serbie
Aleksandra Krunic

Aleksandra Krunic (Q)

A. Krunic (Q)

4 3

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva (7)

V. Gracheva (7)

4 4
Belgique
Alison van Uytvanck

Alison van Uytvanck (2)

A. v. Uytvanck (2)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Serbie
Aleksandra Krunic

Aleksandra Krunic (Q)

A. Krunic (Q)

6 6
Slovénie
Kaja Juvan

Kaja Juvan

K. Juvan

4 3

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva (7)

V. Gracheva (7)

6 6
Ukraine
Lesya Tsurenko

Lesya Tsurenko (Q)

L. Tsurenko (Q)

2 4

Round of 16

Finished

France
Kristina Mladenovic

Kristina Mladenovic (3)

K. Mladenovic (3)

6 4 3
Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova (WC)

A. Potapova (WC)

1 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Allemagne
Anna-Lena Friedsam

Anna-Lena Friedsam

A. L. Friedsam

4 6 4
Belgique
Alison van Uytvanck

Alison van Uytvanck (2)

A. v. Uytvanck (2)

6 3 6

Round of 16

Finished

France
Clara Burel

Clara Burel (8)

C. Burel (8)

7 7 1 2
Roumanie
Jaqueline Cristian

Jaqueline Cristian

J. Cristian

6 3 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Kazakhstan
Zarina Diyas

Zarina Diyas

Z. Diyas

2 2
Suede
Rebecca Peterson

Rebecca Peterson (6)

R. Peterson (6)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Gasanova

Anastasia Gasanova

A. Gasanova

2 7 7 6
Croatie
Ana Konjuh

Ana Konjuh (5)

A. Konjuh (5)

6 6 4 2

Round of 16

Finished

Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva (1)

Y. Putintseva (1)

6 6
Biélorussie
Vera Lapko

Vera Lapko

V. Lapko

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Urszula Radwanska

Urszula Radwanska (LL)

U. Radwanska (LL)

6 6 1
Croatie
Ana Konjuh

Ana Konjuh (5)

A. Konjuh (5)

7 8 6

Round of 32

Finished

Kazakhstan
Zhibek Kulambayeva

Zhibek Kulambayeva (WC)

Z. Kulambayeva (WC)

3 4
Belgique
Alison van Uytvanck

Alison van Uytvanck (2)

A. v. Uytvanck (2)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Gasanova

Anastasia Gasanova

A. Gasanova

6 6
Biélorussie
Yuliya Hatouka

Yuliya Hatouka (Q)

Y. Hatouka (Q)

1 1

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Aleksandra Krunic

Aleksandra Krunic (Q)

A. Krunic (Q)

3 6 7
Angleterre
Katie Boulter

Katie Boulter (Q)

K. Boulter (Q)

6 3 5

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Anna-Lena Friedsam

Anna-Lena Friedsam

A. L. Friedsam

4 6 6
Australie
Arina Rodionova

Arina Rodionova

A. Rodionova

6 4 2

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva (7)

V. Gracheva (7)

6 7 7
République Tchèque
Kristyna Pliskova

Kristyna Pliskova

K. Pliskova

3 6 5

Round of 32

Finished

Pays-Bas
Lesley Kerkhove

Lesley Kerkhove

L. Kerkhove

5 1
Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova (WC)

A. Potapova (WC)

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva (1)

Y. Putintseva (1)

6 6
Géorgie
Ekaterine Gorgodze

Ekaterine Gorgodze

E. Gorgodze

1 2

Round of 32

Finished

France
Kristina Mladenovic

Kristina Mladenovic (3)

K. Mladenovic (3)

6 6 5 6
Kazakhstan
Anna Danilina

Anna Danilina (WC)

A. Danilina (WC)

4 7 7 4

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse
Stefanie Voegele

Stefanie Voegele

S. Voegele

5 6 3
Suede
Rebecca Peterson

Rebecca Peterson (6)

R. Peterson (6)

7 4 6

Round of 32

Finished

Kazakhstan
Zarina Diyas

Zarina Diyas

Z. Diyas

7 8 4 7
Russie
Anastasia Zakharova

Anastasia Zakharova (Q)

A. Zakharova (Q)

6 6 6 5

Round of 32

Finished

Biélorussie
Vera Lapko

Vera Lapko

V. Lapko

7 4 6
Allemagne
Jule Niemeier

Jule Niemeier

J. Niemeier

5 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Jaqueline Cristian

Jaqueline Cristian

J. Cristian

4 7 6
Russie
Natalia Vikhlyantseva

Natalia Vikhlyantseva (Q)

N. Vikhlyantseva (Q)

6 5 2

Round of 32

Finished

Slovénie
Kaja Juvan

Kaja Juvan

K. Juvan

2 7 7 6
Belgique
Greetje Minnen

Greetje Minnen (4)

G. Minnen (4)

6 6 5 4

Round of 32

Finished

France
Clara Burel

Clara Burel (8)

C. Burel (8)

5
Luxembourg
Mandy Minella

Mandy Minella

M. Minella

2

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Lesya Tsurenko

Lesya Tsurenko (Q)

L. Tsurenko (Q)

6 3
Russie
Vitalia Diatchenko

Vitalia Diatchenko

V. Diatchenko

1 1