We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego (3)

L. Sonego (3)

6 4 6 5
Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur (2)

A. d. Minaur (2)

4 6 7 7

Semi final

Finished

Australie
Max Purcell

Max Purcell (LL)

M. Purcell (LL)

1 6 1
Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego (3)

L. Sonego (3)

6 3 6

Semi final

Finished

Corée du Sud
Soon-Woo Kwon

Soon-Woo Kwon (LL)

S. W. Kwon (LL)

3 6 2
Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur (2)

A. d. Minaur (2)

6 7 7

Quarter final

Finished

Canada
Vasek Pospisil

Vasek Pospisil

V. Pospisil

4 4
Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur (2)

A. d. Minaur (2)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka (Q)

I. Ivashka (Q)

4 5
Corée du Sud
Soon-Woo Kwon

Soon-Woo Kwon (LL)

S. W. Kwon (LL)

6 7

Quarter final

Finished

Australie
Max Purcell

Max Purcell (LL)

M. Purcell (LL)

6 1 6
Italie
Andreas Seppi

Andreas Seppi (LL)

A. Seppi (LL)

4 6 4

Quarter final

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego (3)

L. Sonego (3)

6 7
Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik (8)

A. Bublik (8)

1 5

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego (3)

L. Sonego (3)

6 6
Australie
John Millman

John Millman

J. Millman

4 2

Round of 16

Finished

France
Gael Monfils

Gael Monfils (1)

G. Monfils (1)

4 7 4
Australie
Max Purcell

Max Purcell (LL)

M. Purcell (LL)

6 5 6

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Andreas Seppi

Andreas Seppi (LL)

A. Seppi (LL)

6 6
Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

2 3

Round of 16

Finished

Biélorussie
Egor Gerasimov

Egor Gerasimov

E. Gerasimov

2 2
Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik (8)

A. Bublik (8)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin

A. Popyrin

7 7 5 3
Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka (Q)

I. Ivashka (Q)

6 5 7 6

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (6)

A. D. Fokina (6)

6 1 0
Canada
Vasek Pospisil

Vasek Pospisil

V. Pospisil

7 7 0

Round of 16

Finished

Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

6 4 7 7 3
Corée du Sud
Soon-Woo Kwon

Soon-Woo Kwon (LL)

S. W. Kwon (LL)

7 7 6 4 6

Round of 16

Finished

Angleterre
Liam Broady

Liam Broady (WC)

L. Broady (WC)

3 4
Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur (2)

A. d. Minaur (2)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe

F. Tiafoe

3 6 4
Angleterre
Liam Broady

Liam Broady (WC)

L. Broady (WC)

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
James Ward

James Ward (WC)

J. Ward (WC)

4 4
Canada
Vasek Pospisil

Vasek Pospisil

V. Pospisil

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

7 7 3 7 7
Slovénie
Aljaz Bedene

Aljaz Bedene

A. Bedene

6 3 6 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (6)

A. D. Fokina (6)

7 6
Suede
Mikael Ymer

Mikael Ymer (Q)

M. Ymer (Q)

5 1

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Andreas Seppi

Andreas Seppi (LL)

A. Seppi (LL)

7 7 6
Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka

Y. Nishioka

6 5 1

Round of 32

Finished

Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

6 6
Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas (7)

A. Ramos-Vinolas (7)

4 3

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Max Purcell

Max Purcell (LL)

M. Purcell (LL)

6 3 7 7
Australie
James Duckworth

James Duckworth (Q)

J. Duckworth (Q)

2 6 6 5

Round of 32

Finished

Kazakhstan
Mikhail Kukushkin

Mikhail Kukushkin (Q)

M. Kukushkin (Q)

1 4
Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik (8)

A. Bublik (8)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
John Millman

John Millman

J. Millman

6 6
Angleterre
Jay Clarke

Jay Clarke (WC)

J. Clarke (WC)

3 2

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Alastair Gray

Alastair Gray (LL)

A. Gray (LL)

2 6 5
Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka (Q)

I. Ivashka (Q)

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Slovaquie
Norbert Gombos

Norbert Gombos (LL)

N. Gombos (LL)

6 4 1
Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin

A. Popyrin

4 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga

J. W. Tsonga

3 4
Biélorussie
Egor Gerasimov

Egor Gerasimov

E. Gerasimov

6 6