We are Tennis

2022 results

Finale

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

2 7 7 0
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (2)

A. Rublev (2)

6 6 4 6

Semi final

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

4 6 6
Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (3)

K. Khachanov (3)

6 1 2

Semi final

Finished

Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini (6)

F. Fognini (6)

2 2
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (2)

A. Rublev (2)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Japon
Taro Daniel

Taro Daniel (Q)

T. Daniel (Q)

3 3
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (2)

A. Rublev (2)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini (6)

F. Fognini (6)

7 6
Allemagne
Oscar Otte

Oscar Otte

O. Otte

5 4

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (3)

K. Khachanov (3)

7 6
Brésil
Thiago Monteiro

Thiago Monteiro (Q)

T. Monteiro (Q)

5 4

Quarter final

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

4 6 6
Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic (7)

M. Kecmanovic (7)

6 3 3

Round of 16

Finished

Brésil
Thiago Monteiro

Thiago Monteiro (Q)

T. Monteiro (Q)

6 6
Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic (8)

F. Krajinovic (8)

4 1

Round of 16

Finished

Australie
John Millman

John Millman

J. Millman

4 6 5
Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic (7)

M. Kecmanovic (7)

6 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

2 7 8 7 7
Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

6 6 6 6 4

Round of 16

Withdrawal

Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (3)

K. Khachanov (3)

Russie
Roman Safiullin

Roman Safiullin (Q)

R. Safiullin (Q)

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini (6)

F. Fognini (6)

6 6
Slovénie
Aljaz Bedene

Aljaz Bedene (PR)

A. Bedene (PR)

2 3

Round of 16

Finished

Allemagne
Oscar Otte

Oscar Otte

O. Otte

6 4 6 6
Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev (4)

A. Karatsev (4)

7 7 1 3

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Jiri Lehecka

Jiri Lehecka (Q)

J. Lehecka (Q)

6 6 1 2
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (2)

A. Rublev (2)

4 7 7 6

Round of 16

Finished

Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune

H. N. Rune

3 7 7 3
Japon
Taro Daniel

Taro Daniel (Q)

T. Daniel (Q)

6 6 1 6

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic

D. Lajovic

6 1 6 2
Japon
Taro Daniel

Taro Daniel (Q)

T. Daniel (Q)

2 6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Chili
Alejandro Tabilo

Alejandro Tabilo (WC)

A. Tabilo (WC)

0 3
Allemagne
Oscar Otte

Oscar Otte

O. Otte

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Belgique
David Goffin

David Goffin

D. Goffin

3 6 4
Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic (8)

F. Krajinovic (8)

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Brésil
Thiago Monteiro

Thiago Monteiro (Q)

T. Monteiro (Q)

6 6
Portugal
Joao Sousa

Joao Sousa

J. Sousa

4 3

Round of 32

Finished

Autriche
Dominic Thiem

Dominic Thiem

D. Thiem

3 6 4
Australie
John Millman

John Millman

J. Millman

6 3 6

Round of 32

Finished

Suede
Mikael Ymer

Mikael Ymer

M. Ymer

5 0
Russie
Roman Safiullin

Roman Safiullin (Q)

R. Safiullin (Q)

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse
Henri Laaksonen

Henri Laaksonen

H. Laaksonen

2 5
République Tchèque
Jiri Lehecka

Jiri Lehecka (Q)

J. Lehecka (Q)

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Hamad Medjedovic

Hamad Medjedovic (WC)

H. Medjedovic (WC)

4 5
Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini (6)

F. Fognini (6)

6 5 6 6
Italie
Marco Cecchinato

Marco Cecchinato

M. Cecchinato

7 7 2 2

Round of 32

Finished

France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

0 3
Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic (7)

M. Kecmanovic (7)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin (5)

C. Garin (5)

3 1
Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune

H. N. Rune

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Kazakhstan
Mikhail Kukushkin

Mikhail Kukushkin (WC)

M. Kukushkin (WC)

6 4 6 3
Slovénie
Aljaz Bedene

Aljaz Bedene (PR)

A. Bedene (PR)

7 7 4 6