2023 results

Finale

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (1)

J. Pegula (1)

6 6
Chine
Yue Yuan

Yue Yuan

Y. Yuan

2 3

Semi final

Finished

Chine
Yue Yuan

Yue Yuan

Y. Yuan

6 3 6 6
États-Unis
Emina Bektas

Emina Bektas

E. Bektas

7 7 4 2

Semi final

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (1)

J. Pegula (1)

6 6
Belgique
Yanina Wickmayer

Yanina Wickmayer

Y. Wickmayer

4 3

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Emina Bektas

Emina Bektas

E. Bektas

4 6 6
Australie
Kimberly Birrell

Kimberly Birrell

K. Birrell

6 3 2

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (1)

J. Pegula (1)

4 6 6
États-Unis
Claire Liu

Claire Liu

C. Liu

6 3 0

Quarter final

Finished

Chine
Yue Yuan

Yue Yuan

Y. Yuan

7 7 9
République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova (4)

M. Bouzkova (4)

5 6 7

Quarter final

Finished

Belgique
Yanina Wickmayer

Yanina Wickmayer

Y. Wickmayer

6 6
Russie
Polina Kudermetova

Polina Kudermetova

P. Kudermetova

3 1

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Claire Liu

Claire Liu

C. Liu

1 6 3
Pays-Bas
Arantxa Rus

Arantxa Rus (7)

A. Rus (7)

6 3 0

Round of 16

Finished

Liechtenstein
Kathinka von Deichmann

Kathinka von Deichmann

K. v. Deichmann

3 1
Russie
Polina Kudermetova

Polina Kudermetova

P. Kudermetova

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (3)

E. Alexandrova (3)

3 6 6
Belgique
Yanina Wickmayer

Yanina Wickmayer

Y. Wickmayer

6 7 8

Round of 16

Finished

Slovénie
Kaja Juvan

Kaja Juvan

K. Juvan

4 1
Chine
Yue Yuan

Yue Yuan

Y. Yuan

6 4

Round of 16

Finished

Corée du Sud
Su Jeong Jang

Su Jeong Jang

S. J. Jang

3 4
États-Unis
Emina Bektas

Emina Bektas

E. Bektas

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Allemagne
Eva Lys

Eva Lys

E. Lys

1 0
République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova (4)

M. Bouzkova (4)

6 0

Round of 16

Finished

Australie
Kimberly Birrell

Kimberly Birrell

K. Birrell

6 6
Corée du Sud
Da-Yeon Back

Da-Yeon Back

D. Y. Back

0 1

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (1)

J. Pegula (1)

6 6
États-Unis
Ashlyn Krueger

Ashlyn Krueger

A. Krueger

3 1

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Claire Liu

Claire Liu

C. Liu

6 6
Corée du Sud
Yeon-Woo Ku

Yeon-Woo Ku (Q)

Y. W. Ku (Q)

3 3

Round of 32

Finished

Taïwan
En-Shuo Liang

En-Shuo Liang (Q)

E. S. Liang (Q)

3 4
Belgique
Yanina Wickmayer

Yanina Wickmayer

Y. Wickmayer

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Liechtenstein
Kathinka von Deichmann

Kathinka von Deichmann

K. v. Deichmann

5 6 3
Russie
Irina Khromacheva

Irina Khromacheva (Q)

I. Khromacheva (Q)

7 4 0

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (3)

E. Alexandrova (3)

6 6
Japon
Mai Hontama

Mai Hontama

M. Hontama

3 1

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Polina Kudermetova

Polina Kudermetova

P. Kudermetova

3 6 6
États-Unis
Alycia Parks

Alycia Parks (6)

A. Parks (6)

6 1 0

Round of 32

Finished

Pays-Bas
Arianne Hartono

Arianne Hartono (ALT)

A. Hartono (ALT)

1 2
Chine
Yue Yuan

Yue Yuan

Y. Yuan

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Corée du Sud
Na-Lae Han

Na-Lae Han

N. L. Han

1 3
Pays-Bas
Arantxa Rus

Arantxa Rus (7)

A. Rus (7)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Katie Boulter

Katie Boulter (8)

K. Boulter (8)

4 4
Slovénie
Kaja Juvan

Kaja Juvan

K. Juvan

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Nadia Podoroska

Nadia Podoroska

N. Podoroska

2 4
États-Unis
Ashlyn Krueger

Ashlyn Krueger

A. Krueger

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Eva Lys

Eva Lys

E. Lys

6 6
Slovaquie
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

A. K. Schmiedlova

2 4

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Sofia Kenin

Sofia Kenin (5)

S. Kenin (5)

1 4
Corée du Sud
Su Jeong Jang

Su Jeong Jang

S. J. Jang

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Brésil
Laura Pigossi

Laura Pigossi

L. Pigossi

7 7 4 5
États-Unis
Emina Bektas

Emina Bektas

E. Bektas

6 5 6 7

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (1)

J. Pegula (1)

6 6
Slovaquie
Viktoria Kuzmova

Viktoria Kuzmova

V. Kuzmova

2 4

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Sachia Vickery

Sachia Vickery (Q)

S. Vickery (Q)

4 4
Australie
Kimberly Birrell

Kimberly Birrell

K. Birrell

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Corée du Sud
Da-Yeon Back

Da-Yeon Back

D. Y. Back

3 6 7 7
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (2)

J. Ostapenko (2)

6 1 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Kayla Day

Kayla Day

K. Day

4 4
République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova (4)

M. Bouzkova (4)

6 6