We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

5 6 5
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (5)

J. Sinner (5)

7 4 7

Semi final

Finished

Japon
Kei Nishikori

Kei Nishikori

K. Nishikori

4 6 5
États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

6 3 7

Semi final

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (5)

J. Sinner (5)

7 7 6
États-Unis
Jenson Brooksby

Jenson Brooksby

J. Brooksby

6 2 1

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

6 6
États-Unis
Denis Kudla

Denis Kudla

D. Kudla

3 2

Quarter final

Finished

Afrique du Sud
Lloyd Harris

Lloyd Harris (14)

L. Harris (14)

3 5
Japon
Kei Nishikori

Kei Nishikori

K. Nishikori

6 7

Quarter final

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (5)

J. Sinner (5)

6 6
États-Unis
Steve Johnson

Steve Johnson

S. Johnson

4 2

Quarter final

Finished

Australie
John Millman

John Millman (11)

J. Millman (11)

1 2
États-Unis
Jenson Brooksby

Jenson Brooksby

J. Brooksby

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Denis Kudla

Denis Kudla

D. Kudla

3 7 7 6
États-Unis
Brandon Nakashima

Brandon Nakashima (WC)

B. Nakashima (WC)

6 6 3 4

Round of 16

Finished

Lituanie
Ricardas Berankis

Ricardas Berankis

R. Berankis

2 1
États-Unis
Steve Johnson

Steve Johnson

S. Johnson

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (5)

J. Sinner (5)

7 7 7 7
États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda (12)

S. Korda (12)

6 3 6 3

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Reilly Opelka

Reilly Opelka (8)

R. Opelka (8)

3 6 4
Australie
John Millman

John Millman (11)

J. Millman (11)

6 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Jenson Brooksby

Jenson Brooksby

J. Brooksby

6 6
Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (2)

F. A. Aliassime (2)

3 4

Round of 16

Finished

Japon
Kei Nishikori

Kei Nishikori

K. Nishikori

3 6 6
Grande-Bretagne
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (7)

C. Norrie (7)

6 3 3

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Rafael Nadal

Rafael Nadal (1)

R. Nadal (1)

4 6 4
Afrique du Sud
Lloyd Harris

Lloyd Harris (14)

L. Harris (14)

6 1 6

Round of 16

Finished

Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka

I. Ivashka

4 4
États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Vasek Pospisil

Vasek Pospisil

V. Pospisil

5 4
États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda (12)

S. Korda (12)

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Andreas Seppi

Andreas Seppi

A. Seppi

6 2 2
Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (2)

F. A. Aliassime (2)

2 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Marcos Giron

Marcos Giron

M. Giron

4 3
Grande-Bretagne
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (7)

C. Norrie (7)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic (15)

M. Kecmanovic (15)

3 2
Lituanie
Ricardas Berankis

Ricardas Berankis

R. Berankis

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (16)

F. Tiafoe (16)

6 4 5
États-Unis
Jenson Brooksby

Jenson Brooksby

J. Brooksby

7 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Brandon Nakashima

Brandon Nakashima (WC)

B. Nakashima (WC)

7 7 6
Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans (6)

D. Evans (6)

6 1 0

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Steve Johnson

Steve Johnson

S. Johnson

6 5 6 6
Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur (3)

A. d. Minaur (3)

7 7 4 2

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (10)

T. Fritz (10)

4 2
États-Unis
Denis Kudla

Denis Kudla

D. Kudla

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Suede
Elias Ymer

Elias Ymer (Q)

E. Ymer (Q)

2 6 8
Australie
John Millman

John Millman (11)

J. Millman (11)

6 7 10

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Tennys Sandgren

Tennys Sandgren

T. Sandgren

4 0
Afrique du Sud
Lloyd Harris

Lloyd Harris (14)

L. Harris (14)

6 1

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (5)

J. Sinner (5)

6 6
Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

2 4

Round of 32

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (4)

G. Dimitrov (4)

2 6 4
Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka

I. Ivashka

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik (9)

A. Bublik (9)

2 5
Japon
Kei Nishikori

Kei Nishikori

K. Nishikori

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

6 6 6 6
France
Benoit Paire

Benoit Paire (13)

B. Paire (13)

7 8 4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Rafael Nadal

Rafael Nadal (1)

R. Nadal (1)

6 4 7 7
États-Unis
Jack Sock

Jack Sock (WC)

J. Sock (WC)

2 6 6 1

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Reilly Opelka

Reilly Opelka (8)

R. Opelka (8)

7 7 6
Colombie
Daniel Galan

Daniel Galan

D. Galan

6 1 3

2nd round

Finished

Équateur
Emilio Gomez

Emilio Gomez (Q)

E. Gomez (Q)

6 3 3
Canada
Vasek Pospisil

Vasek Pospisil

V. Pospisil

4 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Japon
Yasutaka Uchiyama

Yasutaka Uchiyama

Y. Uchiyama

6 5 3
Italie
Andreas Seppi

Andreas Seppi

A. Seppi

3 7 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Mitchell Krueger

Mitchell Krueger (Q)

M. Krueger (Q)

6 4 2
Lituanie
Ricardas Berankis

Ricardas Berankis

R. Berankis

7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Afrique du Sud
Kevin Anderson

Kevin Anderson

K. Anderson

6 4 3
États-Unis
Jenson Brooksby

Jenson Brooksby

J. Brooksby

7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Marcos Giron

Marcos Giron

M. Giron

4 6 7 7
Ukraine
Ilia Marchenko

Ilia Marchenko (Q)

I. Marchenko (Q)

6 4 6 1

2nd round

Finished

Biélorussie
Egor Gerasimov

Egor Gerasimov

E. Gerasimov

5 4
Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka

I. Ivashka

7 6

2nd round

Finished

Japon
Kei Nishikori

Kei Nishikori

K. Nishikori

6 6
États-Unis
Sam Querrey

Sam Querrey

S. Querrey

4 3

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Brandon Nakashima

Brandon Nakashima (WC)

B. Nakashima (WC)

6 6
Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin

A. Popyrin

3 3

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Jack Sock

Jack Sock (WC)

J. Sock (WC)

6 3 4
Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka

Y. Nishioka

7 7 0

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Tennys Sandgren

Tennys Sandgren

T. Sandgren

6 2 6
Australie
James Duckworth

James Duckworth

J. Duckworth

3 6 2

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Denis Kudla

Denis Kudla

D. Kudla

6 6 5 6
Espagne
Feliciano Lopez

Feliciano Lopez (WC)

F. Lopez (WC)

3 7 7 3

2nd round

Finished

Inde
Prajnesh Gunneswaran

Prajnesh Gunneswaran (Q)

P. Gunneswaran (Q)

6 1 1
Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

2 6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Steve Johnson

Steve Johnson

S. Johnson

6 7 7
Inde
Ramkumar Ramanathan

Ramkumar Ramanathan (Q)

R. Ramanathan (Q)

3 6 0

2nd round

Finished

Suede
Elias Ymer

Elias Ymer (Q)

E. Ymer (Q)

3 7 6
Australie
Jordan Thompson

Jordan Thompson

J. Thompson

6 5 3

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

6 6
Australie
Nick Kyrgios

Nick Kyrgios

N. Kyrgios

4 4

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul

T. Paul

4 3
Colombie
Daniel Galan

Daniel Galan

D. Galan

6 6