We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

Danemark
Clara Tauson

Clara Tauson (Q)

C. Tauson (Q)

6 6
Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic (Q)

V. Golubic (Q)

4 1

Semi final

Finished

Danemark
Clara Tauson

Clara Tauson (Q)

C. Tauson (Q)

7 6
Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (7)

P. Badosa (7)

5 1

Semi final

Finished

Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic (Q)

V. Golubic (Q)

4 6 7 7
France
Fiona Ferro

Fiona Ferro (2)

F. Ferro (2)

6 0 6 4

Quarter final

Finished

Belgique
Greetje Minnen

Greetje Minnen

G. Minnen

3 6 0
Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic (Q)

V. Golubic (Q)

6 7 7

Quarter final

Finished

France
Clara Burel

Clara Burel (WC)

C. Burel (WC)

6 1 3
France
Fiona Ferro

Fiona Ferro (2)

F. Ferro (2)

2 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

France
Kristina Mladenovic

Kristina Mladenovic (4)

K. Mladenovic (4)

5 7 7 2
Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (7)

P. Badosa (7)

7 6 5 6

Quarter final

Finished

Danemark
Clara Tauson

Clara Tauson (Q)

C. Tauson (Q)

6 6
Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi

C. Giorgi

3 1

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi

C. Giorgi

2 6 7 7
Serbie
Nina Stojanovic

Nina Stojanovic

N. Stojanovic

6 1 6 5

Round of 16

Finished

Danemark
Clara Tauson

Clara Tauson (Q)

C. Tauson (Q)

6 6
Hongrie
Timea Babos

Timea Babos

T. Babos

2 3

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova (Q)

T. Martincova (Q)

2 1
France
Fiona Ferro

Fiona Ferro (2)

F. Ferro (2)

6 4

Round of 16

Finished

Pays-Bas
Arantxa Rus

Arantxa Rus (8)

A. Rus (8)

6 2 3
Belgique
Greetje Minnen

Greetje Minnen

G. Minnen

4 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

France
Kristina Mladenovic

Kristina Mladenovic (4)

K. Mladenovic (4)

6 6
Russie
Margarita Gasparyan

Margarita Gasparyan (Q)

M. Gasparyan (Q)

4 2

Round of 16

Finished

France
Clara Burel

Clara Burel (WC)

C. Burel (WC)

7 2 6
Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

5 6 0

Round of 16

Finished

Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic (Q)

V. Golubic (Q)

6 6
France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia (3)

C. Garcia (3)

1 2

Round of 16

Finished

Suisse
Stefanie Voegele

Stefanie Voegele

S. Voegele

2 4
Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (7)

P. Badosa (7)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Giulia Gatto Monticone

Giulia Gatto Monticone (Q)

G. G. Monticone (Q)

2 6 2
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova (Q)

T. Martincova (Q)

6 3 6

Round of 32

Finished

Belgique
Greetje Minnen

Greetje Minnen

G. Minnen

7 7
Pologne
Katarzyna Kawa

Katarzyna Kawa

K. Kawa

5 5

Round of 32

Finished

Hongrie
Timea Babos

Timea Babos

T. Babos

6 5 6
Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva

V. Gracheva

4 7 3

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Nina Stojanovic

Nina Stojanovic

N. Stojanovic

6 6
Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea (6)

S. Cirstea (6)

4 0

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (1)

E. Alexandrova (1)

3 4
Danemark
Clara Tauson

Clara Tauson (Q)

C. Tauson (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Magdalena Frech

Magdalena Frech (Q)

M. Frech (Q)

7 5 5
France
Fiona Ferro

Fiona Ferro (2)

F. Ferro (2)

5 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Slovaquie
Viktoria Kuzmova

Viktoria Kuzmova

V. Kuzmova

2 3
Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi

C. Giorgi

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet (5)

A. Cornet (5)

1 6 3
France
Clara Burel

Clara Burel (WC)

C. Burel (WC)

6 1 6

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Katarina Zavatska

Katarina Zavatska

K. Zavatska

4 1
Russie
Margarita Gasparyan

Margarita Gasparyan (Q)

M. Gasparyan (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Kristina Mladenovic

Kristina Mladenovic (4)

K. Mladenovic (4)

5 7 6
Roumanie
Mihaela Buzarnescue

Mihaela Buzarnescue

M. Buzarnescue

7 5 2

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse
Stefanie Voegele

Stefanie Voegele

S. Voegele

7 7 6 5 6
Roumanie
Irina Bara

Irina Bara

I. Bara

6 3 7 7 3

Round of 32

Finished

France
Harmony Tan

Harmony Tan (WC)

H. Tan (WC)

4 6 6 5
Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (7)

P. Badosa (7)

6 0 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

France
Oceane Dodin

Oceane Dodin

O. Dodin

2 6 3
France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia (3)

C. Garcia (3)

6 2 6

Round of 32

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

7 9 6
Canada
Eugenie Bouchard

Eugenie Bouchard (WC)

E. Bouchard (WC)

6 7 2

Round of 32

Finished

Biélorussie
Vera Lapko

Vera Lapko

V. Lapko

7 4 3
Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic (Q)

V. Golubic (Q)

5 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Pays-Bas
Arantxa Rus

Arantxa Rus (8)

A. Rus (8)

7 8 6
Chine
Xiyu Wang

Xiyu Wang

X. Wang

6 6 4