We are Tennis

2020 results

Finale

Finished

Canada
Eugenie Bouchard

Eugenie Bouchard

E. Bouchard

6 1 6 4
Roumanie
Patricia Maria Tig

Patricia Maria Tig

P. M. Tig

2 6 7 7

Semi final

Finished

Canada
Eugenie Bouchard

Eugenie Bouchard

E. Bouchard

6 6
Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa

P. Badosa

3 2

Semi final

Finished

République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

3 3
Roumanie
Patricia Maria Tig

Patricia Maria Tig

P. M. Tig

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Roumanie
Patricia Maria Tig

Patricia Maria Tig

P. M. Tig

6 6
Suede
Rebecca Petersson

Rebecca Petersson

R. Petersson

3 1

Quarter final

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

2 3
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Slovénie
Polona Hercog

Polona Hercog

P. Hercog

6 3 4
Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa

P. Badosa

4 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Canada
Eugenie Bouchard

Eugenie Bouchard

E. Bouchard

3 6 7
Monténégro
Danka Kovinic

Danka Kovinic

D. Kovinic

6 4 5

Eigth final

Finished

Russie
Svetlana Kuznetsova

Svetlana Kuznetsova

S. Kuznetsova

6 3 7 7 2
Canada
Eugenie Bouchard

Eugenie Bouchard

E. Bouchard

7 7 6 5 6

Eigth final

Finished

Monténégro
Danka Kovinic

Danka Kovinic

D. Kovinic

6 6
Belgique
Alison van Uytvanck

Alison van Uytvanck

A. v. Uytvanck

3 4

Eigth final

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

6 5 6 6
Slovaquie
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

A. K. Schmiedlova

7 7 4 3

Eigth final

Finished

Slovénie
Polona Hercog

Polona Hercog

P. Hercog

7 6
Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

5 4

Eigth final

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa

P. Badosa

6 6
Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo

S. S. Tormo

1 4

Eigth final

Finished

Russie
Margarita Gasparyan

Margarita Gasparyan

M. Gasparyan

2
Suede
Rebecca Petersson

Rebecca Petersson

R. Petersson

3

Eigth final

Finished

République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

6 6
France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia

C. Garcia

1 4

Eigth final

Finished

Japon
Misaki Doi

Misaki Doi

M. Doi

2 0
Roumanie
Patricia Maria Tig

Patricia Maria Tig

P. M. Tig

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Slovaquie
Viktoria Kuzmova

Viktoria Kuzmova

V. Kuzmova

3 4
Belgique
Alison van Uytvanck

Alison van Uytvanck

A. v. Uytvanck

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo

S. S. Tormo

3
Angleterre
Heather Watson

Heather Watson

H. Watson

2

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Katarina Zavatska

Katarina Zavatska

K. Zavatska

1 2
Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa

P. Badosa

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

6 4 6
Suisse
Stefanie Voegele

Stefanie Voegele

S. Voegele

1 6 3

Round of 16

Finished

Slovénie
Polona Hercog

Polona Hercog

P. Hercog

6 6
Turquie
Berfu Cengiz

Berfu Cengiz

B. Cengiz

2 3

Round of 16

Finished

Kazakhstan
Zarina Diyas

Zarina Diyas

Z. Diyas

6 5 1
Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

3 7 6

Round of 16

Finished

Bulgarie
Viktoriya Tomova

Viktoriya Tomova

V. Tomova

2 4
Canada
Eugenie Bouchard

Eugenie Bouchard

E. Bouchard

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Japon
Misaki Doi

Misaki Doi

M. Doi

6 4 7 6
Australie
Ellen Perez

Ellen Perez

E. Perez

7 7 5 1

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Katerina Bondarenko

Katerina Bondarenko

K. Bondarenko

5 2
Monténégro
Danka Kovinic

Danka Kovinic

D. Kovinic

7 6

Round of 16

Finished

Belgique
Greetje Minnen

Greetje Minnen

G. Minnen

6 5 3
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

7 7 6

Round of 16

Finished

Serbie
Olga Danilovic

Olga Danilovic

O. Danilovic

3 5
Roumanie
Patricia Maria Tig

Patricia Maria Tig

P. M. Tig

6 7

Round of 16

Finished

Turquie
Cagla Buyukakcay

Cagla Buyukakcay

C. Buyukakcay

4 6 5
France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia

C. Garcia

6 0 7

Round of 16

Finished

Turquie
Pemra Ozgen

Pemra Ozgen

P. Ozgen

2 0
Russie
Margarita Gasparyan

Margarita Gasparyan

M. Gasparyan

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Slovaquie
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

A. K. Schmiedlova

7 1 6
Slovénie
Kaja Juvan

Kaja Juvan

K. Juvan

5 6 4