We are Tennis

2022 results

Finale

Finished

France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia (5)

C. Garcia (5)

6 6
Roumanie
Ana Bogdan

Ana Bogdan

A. Bogdan

4 1

Semi final

Finished

Ukraine
Kateryna Kozlova

Kateryna Kozlova (LL)

K. Kozlova (LL)

5 5
Roumanie
Ana Bogdan

Ana Bogdan

A. Bogdan

7 7

Semi final

Finished

France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia (5)

C. Garcia (5)

6 6
Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini (10)

J. Paolini (10)

1 2

Quarter final

Finished

Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (1)

I. Swiatek (1)

1 6 4
France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia (5)

C. Garcia (5)

6 1 6

Quarter final

Finished

Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic (8)

P. Martic (8)

6 3 4
Ukraine
Kateryna Kozlova

Kateryna Kozlova (LL)

K. Kozlova (LL)

1 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini (10)

J. Paolini (10)

1 6 6
Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic

V. Golubic

6 2 2

Quarter final

Finished

Roumanie
Ana Bogdan

Ana Bogdan

A. Bogdan

6 6
Brésil
Laura Pigossi

Laura Pigossi (LL)

L. Pigossi (LL)

1 1

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini (10)

J. Paolini (10)

6 6 1 6
France
Clara Burel

Clara Burel

C. Burel

1 7 7 0

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie
Ana Bogdan

Ana Bogdan

A. Bogdan

6 6
République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

0 4

Round of 16

Finished

Argentine
Nadia Podoroska

Nadia Podoroska

N. Podoroska

6 0 4
Brésil
Laura Pigossi

Laura Pigossi (LL)

L. Pigossi (LL)

3 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic

V. Golubic

6 4 6 6
France
Kristina Mladenovic

Kristina Mladenovic

K. Mladenovic

7 7 2 1

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Sara Errani

Sara Errani (Q)

S. Errani (Q)

2 0
Ukraine
Kateryna Kozlova

Kateryna Kozlova (LL)

K. Kozlova (LL)

6 3

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Elisabetta Cocciaretto

Elisabetta Cocciaretto

E. Cocciaretto

3 5
France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia (5)

C. Garcia (5)

6 7

Round of 16

Finished

Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (1)

I. Swiatek (1)

6 6
Roumanie
Gabriela Talaba

Gabriela Talaba (LL)

G. Talaba (LL)

3 2

Round of 16

Finished

Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic (8)

P. Martic (8)

6 3 6
Pologne
Maja Chwalinska

Maja Chwalinska

M. Chwalinska

3 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Nuria Parrizas Diaz

Nuria Parrizas Diaz (7)

N. P. Diaz (7)

4 6 3
Roumanie
Ana Bogdan

Ana Bogdan

A. Bogdan

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Nadia Podoroska

Nadia Podoroska

N. Podoroska

6 6
Roumanie
Alexandra Cadantu

Alexandra Cadantu (Q)

A. Cadantu (Q)

1 1

Round of 32

Finished

Brésil
Laura Pigossi

Laura Pigossi (LL)

L. Pigossi (LL)

6 6
Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva (9)

V. Gracheva (9)

2 4

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Jesika Maleckova

Jesika Maleckova (Q)

J. Maleckova (Q)

2 4
République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Pays-Bas
Arianne Hartono

Arianne Hartono (Q)

A. Hartono (Q)

4 7 3
Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic

V. Golubic

6 5 6

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Rebeka Masarova

Rebeka Masarova (Q)

R. Masarova (Q)

5 2
Pologne
Maja Chwalinska

Maja Chwalinska

M. Chwalinska

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Clara Burel

Clara Burel

C. Burel

7 7 6
Slovaquie
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

A. K. Schmiedlova

6 5 1

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (1)

I. Swiatek (1)

6 6
Pologne
Magdalena Frech

Magdalena Frech (LL)

M. Frech (LL)

1 2

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini (10)

J. Paolini (10)

6 6
Monténégro
Danka Kovinic

Danka Kovinic

D. Kovinic

1 1

Round of 32

Finished

France
Kristina Mladenovic

Kristina Mladenovic

K. Mladenovic

1 7 7 10
Hongrie
Anna Bondar

Anna Bondar (6)

A. Bondar (6)

6 5 6 8

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Kateryna Kozlova

Kateryna Kozlova (LL)

K. Kozlova (LL)

6 6
Belgique
Maryna Zanevska

Maryna Zanevska (11)

M. Zanevska (11)

3 3

Round of 32

Finished

Chypre
Raluca Serban

Raluca Serban (Q)

R. Serban (Q)

6 2 5
Roumanie
Gabriela Talaba

Gabriela Talaba (LL)

G. Talaba (LL)

3 6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Sara Errani

Sara Errani (Q)

S. Errani (Q)

6 5 6
Pays-Bas
Arantxa Rus

Arantxa Rus (LL)

A. Rus (LL)

1 7 4

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Elisabetta Cocciaretto

Elisabetta Cocciaretto

E. Cocciaretto

6 6
Pologne
Martyna Kubka

Martyna Kubka

M. Kubka

2 3

Round of 32

Finished

Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic (8)

P. Martic (8)

7 6
Pologne
Weronika Falkowska

Weronika Falkowska

W. Falkowska

5 4

Round of 32

Finished

Japon
Misaki Doi

Misaki Doi

M. Doi

5 4
France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia (5)

C. Garcia (5)

7 6