We are Tennis

2022 results

Finale

Finished

Argentine
Francisco Cerundolo

Francisco Cerundolo

F. Cerundolo

7 7 6
Argentine
Sebastian Baez

Sebastian Baez (8)

S. Baez (8)

6 4 2

Semi final

Finished

Argentine
Sebastian Baez

Sebastian Baez (8)

S. Baez (8)

6 6
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (2)

A. Rublev (2)

2 4

Semi final

Finished

Argentine
Francisco Cerundolo

Francisco Cerundolo

F. Cerundolo

6 6
Espagne
Pablo Carreno Busta

Pablo Carreno Busta (5)

P. C. Busta (5)

3 2

Quarter final

Finished

Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

5 4
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (2)

A. Rublev (2)

7 6

Quarter final

Finished

Argentine
Sebastian Baez

Sebastian Baez (8)

S. Baez (8)

6 6 5 6
Autriche
Dominic Thiem

Dominic Thiem (PR)

D. Thiem (PR)

2 7 7 4

Quarter final

Finished

Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (3)

D. Schwartzman (3)

1 0
Espagne
Pablo Carreno Busta

Pablo Carreno Busta (5)

P. C. Busta (5)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Argentine
Francisco Cerundolo

Francisco Cerundolo

F. Cerundolo

7 6
Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev

A. Karatsev

5 1

Round of 16

Finished

Argentine
Sebastian Baez

Sebastian Baez (8)

S. Baez (8)

6 6
Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

A. D. Fokina

2 3

Round of 16

Finished

Autriche
Dominic Thiem

Dominic Thiem (PR)

D. Thiem (PR)

7 7 3 6
Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (4)

R. B. Agut (4)

6 5 6 4

Round of 16

Finished

Argentine
Federico Coria

Federico Coria

F. Coria

5 6 6 2
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (2)

A. Rublev (2)

7 4 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Suisse
Marc-Andrea Huesler

Marc-Andrea Huesler (Q)

M. A. Huesler (Q)

5 2
Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

7 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev

A. Karatsev

6 6
France
Hugo Gaston

Hugo Gaston

H. Gaston

2 4

Round of 16

Finished

Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (3)

D. Schwartzman (3)

7 6
Suede
Elias Ymer

Elias Ymer (WC)

E. Ymer (WC)

5 3

Round of 16

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (1)

C. Ruud (1)

4 6 5
Argentine
Francisco Cerundolo

Francisco Cerundolo

F. Cerundolo

6 3 7

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas

A. Ramos-Vinolas

6 6 5 5
Espagne
Pablo Carreno Busta

Pablo Carreno Busta (5)

P. C. Busta (5)

4 7 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Sebastian Baez

Sebastian Baez (8)

S. Baez (8)

6 6
Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini (LL)

F. Fognini (LL)

3 4

Round of 32

Finished

Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune (7)

H. N. Rune (7)

3 4
Suisse
Marc-Andrea Huesler

Marc-Andrea Huesler (Q)

M. A. Huesler (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Francisco Cerundolo

Francisco Cerundolo

F. Cerundolo

6 6
Portugal
Pedro Sousa

Pedro Sousa (Q)

P. Sousa (Q)

4 3

Round of 32

Finished

France
Hugo Gaston

Hugo Gaston

H. Gaston

7 8 3
Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili (6)

N. Basilashvili (6)

6 6 0

Round of 32

Finished

Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

6 1 6 5
Autriche
Dominic Thiem

Dominic Thiem (PR)

D. Thiem (PR)

3 6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev

A. Karatsev

6 2 6
Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

0 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

A. D. Fokina

6 6
Portugal
Joao Sousa

Joao Sousa

J. Sousa

4 2

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Federico Coria

Federico Coria

F. Coria

0 6 6
Argentine
Federico Delbonis

Federico Delbonis (Q)

F. Delbonis (Q)

6 4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas

A. Ramos-Vinolas

6 6
Argentine
Tomas Etcheverry

Tomas Etcheverry (Q)

T. Etcheverry (Q)

3 3

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti (WC)

L. Musetti (WC)

3 5
Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse
Stan Wawrinka

Stan Wawrinka (WC)

S. Wawrinka (WC)

5 4
Espagne
Pablo Carreno Busta

Pablo Carreno Busta (5)

P. C. Busta (5)

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Suede
Elias Ymer

Elias Ymer (WC)

E. Ymer (WC)

6 7 7
Allemagne
Daniel Altmaier

Daniel Altmaier

D. Altmaier

4 6 5