We are Tennis

2022 results

Finale

Finished

République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (14)

P. Kvitova (14)

6 6
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (8)

J. Ostapenko (8)

3 2

Semi final

Finished

Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (8)

J. Ostapenko (8)

6 6
Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi (12)

C. Giorgi (12)

2 2

Semi final

Finished

Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia (15)

B. H. Maia (15)

6 5 4
République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (14)

P. Kvitova (14)

7 7 6

Quarter final

Withdrawal

Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia (15)

B. H. Maia (15)

Ukraine
Lesya Tsurenko

Lesya Tsurenko (Q)

L. Tsurenko (Q)

Quarter final

Finished

Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (8)

J. Ostapenko (8)

6 6
Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina

A. Kalinina

3 2

Quarter final

Finished

République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (14)

P. Kvitova (14)

6 6
Angleterre
Harriet Dart

Harriet Dart (WC)

H. Dart (WC)

3 4

Quarter final

Finished

Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi (12)

C. Giorgi (12)

6 6
Bulgarie
Viktoriya Tomova

Viktoriya Tomova (LL)

V. Tomova (LL)

2 1

Round of 16

Finished

Belgique
Kirsten Flipkens

Kirsten Flipkens (Q)

K. Flipkens (Q)

6 3 4
Bulgarie
Viktoriya Tomova

Viktoriya Tomova (LL)

V. Tomova (LL)

3 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (5)

G. M. Blanco (5)

5 3
Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi (12)

C. Giorgi (12)

7 6

Round of 16

Finished

Angleterre
Katie Boulter

Katie Boulter (WC)

K. Boulter (WC)

7 0 5
République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (14)

P. Kvitova (14)

5 6 7

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Lesya Tsurenko

Lesya Tsurenko (Q)

L. Tsurenko (Q)

7 3 7
Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

5 6 5

Round of 16

Finished

Angleterre
Harriet Dart

Harriet Dart (WC)

H. Dart (WC)

6 2 6
Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk

M. Kostyuk

4 6 4

Round of 16

Finished

Angleterre
Jodie Burrage

Jodie Burrage (WC)

J. Burrage (WC)

1 2
Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia (15)

B. H. Maia (15)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva (16)

Y. Putintseva (16)

3 6 3
Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina

A. Kalinina

6 2 6

Round of 16

Finished

Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (8)

J. Ostapenko (8)

6 0
États-Unis
Madison Keys

Madison Keys (11)

M. Keys (11)

3 0

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

6 3 6 7 7
États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske (17)

A. Riske (17)

7 7 3 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (5)

G. M. Blanco (5)

6 7 9
Pologne
Magdalena Frech

Magdalena Frech

M. Frech

1 6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva (16)

Y. Putintseva (16)

7 6
Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo

S. S. Tormo

5 1

Round of 32

Finished

Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

4 6 3
Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia (15)

B. H. Maia (15)

6 3 6

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Rebecca Marino

Rebecca Marino (LL)

R. Marino (LL)

5 4
Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi (12)

C. Giorgi (12)

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (13)

E. Mertens (13)

2 6 1
Belgique
Kirsten Flipkens

Kirsten Flipkens (Q)

K. Flipkens (Q)

6 2 6

Round of 32

Finished

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (9)

E. Rybakina (9)

6 5 3
Ukraine
Lesya Tsurenko

Lesya Tsurenko (Q)

L. Tsurenko (Q)

1 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk

M. Kostyuk

4 6 6
République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova (7)

B. Krejcikova (7)

6 3 4

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers

S. Rogers

6 3 2
Bulgarie
Viktoriya Tomova

Viktoriya Tomova (LL)

V. Tomova (LL)

4 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis

L. Davis

4 3
États-Unis
Madison Keys

Madison Keys (11)

M. Keys (11)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (8)

J. Ostapenko (8)

6 6
Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic (Q)

D. Vekic (Q)

1 6 1
République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (14)

P. Kvitova (14)

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina

A. Kalinina

3 7 6
Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (3)

M. Sakkari (3)

6 5 4

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (1)

P. Badosa (1)

4 3
Angleterre
Jodie Burrage

Jodie Burrage (WC)

J. Burrage (WC)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova (4)

K. Pliskova (4)

6 4 4
Angleterre
Katie Boulter

Katie Boulter (WC)

K. Boulter (WC)

1 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann (10)

J. Teichmann (10)

6 7 6 3
Angleterre
Harriet Dart

Harriet Dart (WC)

H. Dart (WC)

7 9 4 6

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Katie Boulter

Katie Boulter (WC)

K. Boulter (WC)

7 7 7
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

5 6 5

2nd round

Finished

Monténégro
Danka Kovinic

Danka Kovinic

D. Kovinic

6 1 1
Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo

S. S. Tormo

6 6
Hongrie
Panna Udvardy

Panna Udvardy

P. Udvardy

3 0

2nd round

Finished

Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic

V. Golubic

2 1
Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk

M. Kostyuk

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Chine
Qinwen Zheng

Qinwen Zheng

Q. Zheng

3 0
Pologne
Magdalena Frech

Magdalena Frech

M. Frech

6 6

2nd round

Finished

République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova

M. Bouzkova

6 3 4
États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers

S. Rogers

3 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Roumanie
Gabriela Ruse

Gabriela Ruse

G. Ruse

4 4
États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis

L. Davis

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Belgique
Maryna Zanevska

Maryna Zanevska

M. Zanevska

2 3
Belgique
Kirsten Flipkens

Kirsten Flipkens (Q)

K. Flipkens (Q)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Colombie
Maria Osorio

Maria Osorio

M. Osorio

5 6 2
Ukraine
Lesya Tsurenko

Lesya Tsurenko (Q)

L. Tsurenko (Q)

7 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Heather Watson

Heather Watson (LL)

H. Watson (LL)

6 1 4
Canada
Rebecca Marino

Rebecca Marino (LL)

R. Marino (LL)

7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic

P. Martic

6 5 3
Angleterre
Jodie Burrage

Jodie Burrage (WC)

J. Burrage (WC)

3 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska

D. Yastremska

0 2
Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic (Q)

D. Vekic (Q)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Serbie
Aleksandra Krunic

Aleksandra Krunic (Q)

A. Krunic (Q)

0 6 3
Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

6 4 6

2nd round

Finished

Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina

A. Kalinina

6 2
Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea

S. Cirstea

0 1

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Madison Brengle

Madison Brengle

M. Brengle

6 1 4
Angleterre
Harriet Dart

Harriet Dart (WC)

H. Dart (WC)

3 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

6 4 6 6
Espagne
Nuria Parrizas Diaz

Nuria Parrizas Diaz

N. P. Diaz

7 7 4 4