We are Tennis

Billie Jean King Cup Group 1 - Europe/Africa, Promotion

Finale

Finished

Serbie
Aleksandra Krunic

Aleksandra Krunic

A. Krunic

6 5 4
Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic

P. Martic

4 7 6

Finale

Finished

Serbie
Lola Radivojevic

Lola Radivojevic

L. Radivojevic

1 6 0
Croatie
Petra Marcinko

Petra Marcinko

P. Marcinko

6 2 6

Finale

Finished

Serbie

Serbie

Serbie

0
Croatie

Croatie

Croatie

2

Billie Jean King Cup Group 1 - Americas, Promotion

Finale

Finished

Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia

B. H. Maia

6 6
Chili
Daniela Seguel

Daniela Seguel

D. Seguel

2 3

Finale

Finished

Mexique
Renata Zarazua

Renata Zarazua

R. Zarazua

3 0
Argentine
Maria Carle

Maria Carle

M. Carle

6 6

Finale

Finished

Brésil
Laura Pigossi

Laura Pigossi

L. Pigossi

6 6
Chili
Barbara Gatica

Barbara Gatica

B. Gatica

4 2

Finale

Finished

Mexique
Marcela Zacarias

Marcela Zacarias

M. Zacarias

5 1
Argentine
Solana Sierra

Solana Sierra

S. Sierra

7 6

Finale

Finished

Mexique

Mexico

Mexico

0
Argentine

Argentina

Argentina

2

Finale

Finished

Brésil

Brazil

Brazil

2
Chili

Chile

Chile

0

Billie Jean King Cup Group 1 - Americas, Relegation

Finale

Finished

Guatemala
Guatemala
Melissa Morales
Maria Rivera

Melissa Morales

M. Morales

Maria Rivera

M. Rivera

6 7
Équateur
Équateur
Domenica Gonzalez
Mell Elizabeth Reasco

Domenica Gonzalez

D. Gonzalez

Mell Elizabeth Reasco

M. E. Reasco

3 5

Finale

Finished

Colombie
Maria Herazo

Maria Herazo

M. Herazo

6 6
Paraguay
Heydi Doldan

Heydi Doldan

H. Doldan

0 0

Finale

Finished

Guatemala
Kirsten Andrea Weedon

Kirsten Andrea Weedon

K. A. Weedon

1 2
Équateur
Mell Elizabeth Reasco

Mell Elizabeth Reasco

M. E. Reasco

6 6

Finale

Finished

Guatemala
Maria Rivera

Maria Rivera

M. Rivera

6 6
Équateur
Charlotte Roemer

Charlotte Roemer

C. Roemer

3 3

Finale

Finished

Colombie
Yuliana Lizarazo

Yuliana Lizarazo

Y. Lizarazo

5 6 6
Paraguay
Leyla Britez

Leyla Britez

L. Britez

7 4 2

Finale

Finished

Guatemala

Guatemala

Guatemala

2
Équateur

Équateur

Équateur

1

Finale

Finished

Colombie

Colombia

Colombia

2
Paraguay

Paraguay

Paraguay

0

Billie Jean King Cup Group 1 - Europe/Africa, Relegation

Finale

Finished

Estonie
Estonie
Maileen Nuudi
Katriin Saar

Maileen Nuudi

M. Nuudi

Katriin Saar

K. Saar

2 7 7 4
Suede
Suede
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad
Caijsa Hennemann

Jacqueline Cabaj Awad

J. C. Awad

Caijsa Hennemann

C. Hennemann

6 6 2 6

Finale

Finished

Danemark
Danemark
Sofia Samavati
Johanne Svendsen

Sofia Samavati

S. Samavati

Johanne Svendsen

J. Svendsen

3 6 6
Géorgie
Géorgie
Tamari Gagoshidze
Oksana Kalashnikova

Tamari Gagoshidze

T. Gagoshidze

Oksana Kalashnikova

O. Kalashnikova

6 2 1

Finale

Finished

Danemark
Sofia Samavati

Sofia Samavati

S. Samavati

5
Géorgie
Mariam Bolkvadze

Mariam Bolkvadze

M. Bolkvadze

0

Finale

Finished

Estonie
Elena Malygina

Elena Malygina

E. Malygina

1 0
Suede
Caijsa Hennemann

Caijsa Hennemann

C. Hennemann

6 6

Finale

Finished

Estonie
Maileen Nuudi

Maileen Nuudi

M. Nuudi

6 6
Suede
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad

Jacqueline Cabaj Awad

J. C. Awad

2 1

Finale

Finished

Danemark
Johanne Svendsen

Johanne Svendsen

J. Svendsen

6 6 1
Géorgie
Zoziya Kardava

Zoziya Kardava

Z. Kardava

7 8 6

Finale

Finished

Danemark

Danemark

Danemark

2
Géorgie

Géorgie

Géorgie

1

Finale

Finished

Estonie

Estonia

Estonia

1
Suede

Suède

Suède

2

Billie Jean King Cup Group 1 - Europe/Africa, Playoff 6-7

Finale

Finished

Autriche
Barbara Haas

Barbara Haas

B. Haas

6 6
Turquie
Berfu Cengiz

Berfu Cengiz

B. Cengiz

4 2

Finale

Finished

Autriche
Melanie Klaffner

Melanie Klaffner

M. Klaffner

6 5 6
Turquie
Zeynep Sonmez

Zeynep Sonmez

Z. Sonmez

3 7 2

Finale

Finished

Autriche

Autriche

Autriche

2
Turquie

Turkey

Turkey

0

Billie Jean King Cup Group 1 - Europe/Africa, Playoff

Finale

Withdrawal

Hongrie
Hongrie
Reka-Luca Jani
Amarissa Kiara Toth

Reka-Luca Jani

R. L. Jani

Amarissa Kiara Toth

A. K. Toth

Slovénie
Slovénie
Kaja Juvan
Lara Smejkal

Kaja Juvan

K. Juvan

Lara Smejkal

L. Smejkal

Finale

Finished

Hongrie
Anna Bondar

Anna Bondar

A. Bondar

6 6
Slovénie
Ziva Falkner

Ziva Falkner

Z. Falkner

4 2

Finale

Finished

Hongrie
Reka-Luca Jani

Reka-Luca Jani

R. L. Jani

6 6
Slovénie
Lara Smejkal

Lara Smejkal

L. Smejkal

2 2

Finale

Finished

Hongrie

Hungary

Hungary

2
Slovénie

Slovenia

Slovenia

1