We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

Angleterre
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (21)

C. Norrie (21)

3 6 6
Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili (29)

N. Basilashvili (29)

6 4 1

Semi final

Finished

États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (31)

T. Fritz (31)

6 5 3
Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili (29)

N. Basilashvili (29)

7 7 6

Semi final

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (23)

G. Dimitrov (23)

2 4
Angleterre
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (21)

C. Norrie (21)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (31)

T. Fritz (31)

4 6 7 7
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (3)

A. Zverev (3)

6 3 6 3

Quarter final

Finished

Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili (29)

N. Basilashvili (29)

6 2 6
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (2)

S. Tsitsipas (2)

4 6 4

Quarter final

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (23)

G. Dimitrov (23)

3 6 7 7
Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (8)

H. Hurkacz (8)

6 4 6 2

Quarter final

Finished

Angleterre
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (21)

C. Norrie (21)

6 6
Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (11)

D. Schwartzman (11)

0 2

Round of 16

Finished

Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (11)

D. Schwartzman (11)

6 6
Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (6)

C. Ruud (6)

3 3

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev (19)

A. Karatsev (19)

1 3
Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (8)

H. Hurkacz (8)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul

T. Paul

4 6 2
Angleterre
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (21)

C. Norrie (21)

6 4 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (1)

D. Medvedev (1)

6 4 3
Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (23)

G. Dimitrov (23)

4 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili (29)

N. Basilashvili (29)

6 7 8
Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (24)

K. Khachanov (24)

4 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (31)

T. Fritz (31)

6 6
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (10)

J. Sinner (10)

4 3

Round of 16

Finished

Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur (22)

A. d. Minaur (22)

7 7 6 3 2
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (2)

S. Tsitsipas (2)

6 3 7 7 6

Round of 16

Finished

France
Gael Monfils

Gael Monfils (14)

G. Monfils (14)

1 3
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (3)

A. Zverev (3)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (11)

D. Schwartzman (11)

5 6 6
Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans (18)

D. Evans (18)

7 4 0

Round of 32

Finished

Afrique du Sud
Lloyd Harris

Lloyd Harris (26)

L. Harris (26)

7 7 4 4
Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (6)

C. Ruud (6)

6 4 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (23)

G. Dimitrov (23)

6 6
États-Unis
Reilly Opelka

Reilly Opelka (16)

R. Opelka (16)

3 4

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (9)

D. Shapovalov (9)

5 2
Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev (19)

A. Karatsev (19)

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe

F. Tiafoe

3 2
Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (8)

H. Hurkacz (8)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (4)

A. Rublev (4)

4 6 5
États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul

T. Paul

6 3 7

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (21)

C. Norrie (21)

6 5 6
Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (15)

R. B. Agut (15)

4 7 3

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (1)

D. Medvedev (1)

6 7 7
Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic (27)

F. Krajinovic (27)

2 6 1

Round of 32

Withdrawal

États-Unis
John Isner

John Isner (20)

J. Isner (20)

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (10)

J. Sinner (10)

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (24)

K. Khachanov (24)

6 6
Espagne
Pablo Carreno Busta

Pablo Carreno Busta (12)

P. C. Busta (12)

0 4

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas

A. Ramos-Vinolas

6 6 2 2
Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili (29)

N. Basilashvili (29)

4 7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray (WC)

A. Murray (WC)

4 6 4
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (3)

A. Zverev (3)

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

France
Gael Monfils

Gael Monfils (14)

G. Monfils (14)

7 6
Afrique du Sud
Kevin Anderson

Kevin Anderson

K. Anderson

5 2

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini (25)

F. Fognini (25)

6 3 4
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (2)

S. Tsitsipas (2)

2 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin (13)

C. Garin (13)

4 2
Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur (22)

A. d. Minaur (22)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Matteo Berrettini

Matteo Berrettini (5)

M. Berrettini (5)

4 3
États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (31)

T. Fritz (31)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (9)

D. Shapovalov (9)

3
Canada
Vasek Pospisil

Vasek Pospisil

V. Pospisil

0

2nd round

Finished

Afrique du Sud
Lloyd Harris

Lloyd Harris (26)

L. Harris (26)

6 6
Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

A. D. Fokina

3 3

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Salvatore Caruso

Salvatore Caruso (Q)

S. Caruso (Q)

0 2
Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev (19)

A. Karatsev (19)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (1)

D. Medvedev (1)

6 6
États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

4 2

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul

T. Paul

6 6
Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic (28)

D. Lajovic (28)

2 3

2nd round

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (23)

G. Dimitrov (23)

6 6
Allemagne
Daniel Altmaier

Daniel Altmaier

D. Altmaier

4 2

2nd round

Finished

Japon
Kei Nishikori

Kei Nishikori

K. Nishikori

6 3 4
Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans (18)

D. Evans (18)

4 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Roberto Carballes Baena

Roberto Carballes Baena

R. C. Baena

1 2
Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (6)

C. Ruud (6)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (21)

C. Norrie (21)

6 5 6
États-Unis
Tennys Sandgren

Tennys Sandgren

T. Sandgren

4 7 0

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda (32)

S. Korda (32)

0 4
États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe

F. Tiafoe

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Argentine
Guido Pella

Guido Pella

G. Pella

5 3
Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (15)

R. B. Agut (15)

7 6

2nd round

Finished

Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (11)

D. Schwartzman (11)

6 3 7
États-Unis
Maxime Cressy

Maxime Cressy (Q)

M. Cressy (Q)

2 6 5

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin

A. Popyrin

1 5
Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (8)

H. Hurkacz (8)

6 7

2nd round

Finished

Japon
Taro Daniel

Taro Daniel

T. Daniel

5 3
États-Unis
Reilly Opelka

Reilly Opelka (16)

R. Opelka (16)

7 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Marcos Giron

Marcos Giron

M. Giron

6 2 5
Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic (27)

F. Krajinovic (27)

7 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (4)

A. Rublev (4)

6 6
Espagne
Carlos Taberner

Carlos Taberner

C. Taberner

3 4

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Matteo Berrettini

Matteo Berrettini (5)

M. Berrettini (5)

6 7
Chili
Alejandro Tabilo

Alejandro Tabilo (Q)

A. Tabilo (Q)

4 5

2nd round

Finished

Équateur
Emilio Gomez

Emilio Gomez (Q)

E. Gomez (Q)

1 4
Espagne
Pablo Carreno Busta

Pablo Carreno Busta (12)

P. C. Busta (12)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Afrique du Sud
Kevin Anderson

Kevin Anderson

K. Anderson

7 9 7 7
Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego (17)

L. Sonego (17)

6 7 6 3

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Christopher Eubanks

Christopher Eubanks (Q)

C. Eubanks (Q)

4 3
Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili (29)

N. Basilashvili (29)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Pedro Martinez

Pedro Martinez

P. Martinez

2 4
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (2)

S. Tsitsipas (2)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (24)

K. Khachanov (24)

6 7
Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

2 5

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Aleksandar Vukic

Aleksandar Vukic (Q)

A. Vukic (Q)

4 5
Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur (22)

A. d. Minaur (22)

6 7

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Jenson Brooksby

Jenson Brooksby

J. Brooksby

4 6 1
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (3)

A. Zverev (3)

6 3 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
John Isner

John Isner (20)

J. Isner (20)

6 6
Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka

Y. Nishioka

3 4

2nd round

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (7)

F. A. Aliassime (7)

4 2
Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas

A. Ramos-Vinolas

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (30)

C. Alcaraz (30)

7 3 2
Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray (WC)

A. Murray (WC)

5 6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Brandon Nakashima

Brandon Nakashima

B. Nakashima

3 4
États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (31)

T. Fritz (31)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini (25)

F. Fognini (25)

6 4 6
Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff

J. L. Struff

4 6 3

2nd round

Finished

France
Gael Monfils

Gael Monfils (14)

G. Monfils (14)

6 6
Italie
Gianluca Mager

Gianluca Mager

G. Mager

4 2

2nd round

Finished

Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin (13)

C. Garin (13)

7 6
États-Unis
Ernesto Escobedo

Ernesto Escobedo (Q)

E. Escobedo (Q)

5 2

2nd round

Finished

Australie
John Millman

John Millman

J. Millman

2 2
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (10)

J. Sinner (10)

6 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Marcos Giron

Marcos Giron

M. Giron

6 7 6 6
Pays-Bas
Botic van de Zandschulp

Botic van de Zandschulp (Q)

B. v. d. Zandschulp (Q)

7 9 2 4

1st round

Finished

Argentine
Renzo Olivo

Renzo Olivo (Q)

R. Olivo (Q)

5 5
Espagne
Roberto Carballes Baena

Roberto Carballes Baena

R. C. Baena

7 7

1st round

Finished

Italie
Salvatore Caruso

Salvatore Caruso (Q)

S. Caruso (Q)

6 6
États-Unis
Zachary Svajda

Zachary Svajda (WC)

Z. Svajda (WC)

3 1

1st round

Finished

France
Benoit Paire

Benoit Paire

B. Paire

4 4
États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe

F. Tiafoe

6 6

1st round

Finished

Japon
Kei Nishikori

Kei Nishikori

K. Nishikori

6 5 6 6
Portugal
Joao Sousa

Joao Sousa (Q)

J. Sousa (Q)

7 7 3 2

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Maxime Cressy

Maxime Cressy (Q)

M. Cressy (Q)

6 3 6 7
Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

7 7 1 5

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

6 6
Australie
James Duckworth

James Duckworth

J. Duckworth

3 3

1st round

Finished

Brésil
Thiago Monteiro

Thiago Monteiro

T. Monteiro

4 3
États-Unis
Tennys Sandgren

Tennys Sandgren

T. Sandgren

6 6

1st round

Finished

Corée du Sud
Soon-Woo Kwon

Soon-Woo Kwon

S. W. Kwon

6 3 4
Argentine
Guido Pella

Guido Pella

G. Pella

1 6 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul

T. Paul

6 7 7
Espagne
Feliciano Lopez

Feliciano Lopez

F. Lopez

3 6 3

1st round

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Taberner

Carlos Taberner

C. Taberner

6 6
Espagne
Jaume Munar

Jaume Munar

J. Munar

3 3

1st round

Finished

Allemagne
Philipp Kohlschreiber

Philipp Kohlschreiber (PR)

P. Kohlschreiber (PR)

2 4
Japon
Taro Daniel

Taro Daniel

T. Daniel

6 6

1st round

Finished

Allemagne
Daniel Altmaier

Daniel Altmaier

D. Altmaier

6 6
États-Unis
Sam Querrey

Sam Querrey

S. Querrey

2 4

1st round

Finished

Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

A. D. Fokina

6 5 6 7
États-Unis
Steve Johnson

Steve Johnson

S. Johnson

7 7 3 5

1st round

Finished

Canada
Vasek Pospisil

Vasek Pospisil

V. Pospisil

6 4 6
États-Unis
Jeffrey John Wolf

Jeffrey John Wolf (WC)

J. J. Wolf (WC)

4 6 4

1st round

Finished

Turquie
Cem Ilkel

Cem Ilkel (Q)

C. Ilkel (Q)

6 5 4
États-Unis
Jenson Brooksby

Jenson Brooksby

J. Brooksby

7 7 6

1st round

Finished

Argentine
Federico Delbonis

Federico Delbonis

F. Delbonis

3 6 6 2
Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka

Y. Nishioka

6 3 7 7

1st round

Finished

Allemagne
Dominik Koepfer

Dominik Koepfer

D. Koepfer

7 7 2 0
Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

6 3 6 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Denis Kudla

Denis Kudla

D. Kudla

1 6 0
Chili
Alejandro Tabilo

Alejandro Tabilo (Q)

A. Tabilo (Q)

6 7 7

1st round

Finished

Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune (WC)

H. N. Rune (WC)

4 1
États-Unis
Ernesto Escobedo

Ernesto Escobedo (Q)

E. Escobedo (Q)

6 6

1st round

Finished

Afrique du Sud
Kevin Anderson

Kevin Anderson

K. Anderson

7 6
Australie
Jordan Thompson

Jordan Thompson

J. Thompson

5 2

1st round

Finished

Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff

J. L. Struff

7 7 6
Colombie
Daniel Galan

Daniel Galan

D. Galan

6 4 3

1st round

Finished

Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas

A. Ramos-Vinolas

6 6
Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti

L. Musetti

1 3

1st round

Finished

Argentine
Facundo Bagnis

Facundo Bagnis

F. Bagnis

3 1
Équateur
Emilio Gomez

Emilio Gomez (Q)

E. Gomez (Q)

6 6

1st round

Finished

Australie
Aleksandar Vukic

Aleksandar Vukic (Q)

A. Vukic (Q)

7 6
Espagne
Pablo Andujar

Pablo Andujar

P. Andujar

5 4

1st round

Finished

Argentine
Federico Coria

Federico Coria

F. Coria

3 2
États-Unis
Brandon Nakashima

Brandon Nakashima

B. Nakashima

6 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Jack Sock

Jack Sock (WC)

J. Sock (WC)

5 6 3
Australie
John Millman

John Millman

J. Millman

7 4 6

1st round

Finished

Espagne
Pedro Martinez

Pedro Martinez

P. Martinez

6 6
Italie
Roberto Marcora

Roberto Marcora (Q)

R. Marcora (Q)

4 0

1st round

Finished

Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

6 3 2
Italie
Gianluca Mager

Gianluca Mager

G. Mager

1 6 6

1st round

Finished

Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray (WC)

A. Murray (WC)

6 6
France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

3 2

1st round

Finished

Biélorussie
Egor Gerasimov

Egor Gerasimov

E. Gerasimov

3 3
États-Unis
Christopher Eubanks

Christopher Eubanks (Q)

C. Eubanks (Q)

6 6

1st round

Finished

Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin

A. Popyrin

6 7 7
Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic

M. Kecmanovic

3 6 4