We are Tennis

2022 results

Finale

Finished

Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova

L. Samsonova

6 6
Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich (7)

A. Sasnovich (7)

1 3

Semi final

Finished

États-Unis
Bernarda Pera

Bernarda Pera

B. Pera

1 2
Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova

L. Samsonova

6 6

Semi final

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich (7)

A. Sasnovich (7)

6 5 7 6
France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet (8)

A. Cornet (8)

7 7 5 3

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Bernarda Pera

Bernarda Pera

B. Pera

6 5 6
États-Unis
Sofia Kenin

Sofia Kenin (WC)

S. Kenin (WC)

2 7 3

Quarter final

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

4 3
Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova

L. Samsonova

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet (8)

A. Cornet (8)

6 6
Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang

S. Zhang

4 2

Quarter final

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich (7)

A. Sasnovich (7)

6 6
États-Unis
Madison Brengle

Madison Brengle

M. Brengle

4 1

Round of 16

Withdrawal

Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang

S. Zhang

Italie
Martina Trevisan

Martina Trevisan (2)

M. Trevisan (2)

Round of 16

Finished

Allemagne
Laura Siegemund

Laura Siegemund (Q)

L. Siegemund (Q)

2 1
Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova

L. Samsonova

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova (1)

B. Krejcikova (1)

4 1
États-Unis
Bernarda Pera

Bernarda Pera

B. Pera

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Madison Brengle

Madison Brengle

M. Brengle

3 7 7
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (3)

E. Alexandrova (3)

6 5 5

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea

S. Cirstea

4 2
Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Sofia Kenin

Sofia Kenin (WC)

S. Kenin (WC)

6 6
Roumanie
Irina Begu

Irina Begu (5)

I. Begu (5)

3 2

Round of 16

Finished

France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet (8)

A. Cornet (8)

6 7 7
Danemark
Clara Tauson

Clara Tauson

C. Tauson

3 6 1

Round of 16

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich (7)

A. Sasnovich (7)

4 6 6
Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo

S. S. Tormo

6 3 3

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova

L. Samsonova

6 6
Biélorussie
Iryna Shymanovich

Iryna Shymanovich (ALT)

I. Shymanovich (ALT)

1 0

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova (1)

B. Krejcikova (1)

6 6
États-Unis
Francesca Di Lorenzo

Francesca Di Lorenzo (ALT)

F. D. Lorenzo (ALT)

3 1

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis (WC)

L. Davis (WC)

6 2 4
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (3)

E. Alexandrova (3)

4 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Laura Siegemund

Laura Siegemund (Q)

L. Siegemund (Q)

6 4 6
Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina

A. Kalinina

2 6 2

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Sofia Kenin

Sofia Kenin (WC)

S. Kenin (WC)

6 6
États-Unis
Dalayna Hewitt

Dalayna Hewitt (Q)

D. Hewitt (Q)

4 3

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva

V. Gracheva

3 6 5
États-Unis
Madison Brengle

Madison Brengle

M. Brengle

6 4 7

Round of 32

Finished

Japon
Eri Hozumi

Eri Hozumi (Q)

E. Hozumi (Q)

1 2
États-Unis
Bernarda Pera

Bernarda Pera

B. Pera

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang

S. Zhang

6 6
République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

2 1

Round of 32

Finished

Égypte
Mayar Sherif

Mayar Sherif

M. Sherif

6 2 4
Italie
Martina Trevisan

Martina Trevisan (2)

M. Trevisan (2)

2 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet (8)

A. Cornet (8)

6 6
Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska

D. Yastremska

2 1

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo

S. S. Tormo

7 7 4 6
Colombie
Maria Osorio

Maria Osorio

M. Osorio

6 5 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

Mexique
Marcela Zacarias

Marcela Zacarias (LL)

M. Zacarias (LL)

2 3
Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea

S. Cirstea

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

6 6
Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva

Y. Putintseva

4 2

Round of 32

Finished

Danemark
Clara Tauson

Clara Tauson

C. Tauson

6 6
France
Harmony Tan

Harmony Tan (Q)

H. Tan (Q)

3 1

Round of 32

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich (7)

A. Sasnovich (7)

7 7 6
Serbie
Aleksandra Krunic

Aleksandra Krunic

A. Krunic

6 5 1

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Peyton Stearns

Peyton Stearns (WC)

P. Stearns (WC)

4 3
Roumanie
Irina Begu

Irina Begu (5)

I. Begu (5)

6 6